The 50th Perfs Pedal Race started with a short presentation to the Promoter Mick Waite who was honoured by South Region BC with a Regional Gold Badge of Honour presented to him by the Vice Chair of the BC National Board, Colin Docker.
1st 3 Yanto BARKER ONE Pro Cycling 01:50:00
2nd 5 Chris OPIE ONE Pro Cycling st
3rd 1 Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE Pro Cycling @0:10
4th 4 George HARPER ONE Pro Cycling @ 0:59
5th 47 Rory TOWNSEND Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT @1:01
6th 44 James LOWDEN Neon-Velo st
7th 14 Micheal THOMPSON Team Wiggins [BCMTBAcad] @1:33
8th 51 Mitchell WEBBER Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT @ 2:05
9th 2 George ATKINS ONE Pro Cycling @ 3:00
10th 35 Alexander MURISON Easton Ritte Racing @ 3:25
11th 6 Sam WILLIAMS ONE Pro Cycling st
12th 58 Deacon CUTTERHAM CGC Ride 24/7 st
13th 24 Calum CROFT British Cycling Private Member – South st
14th 13 Iain PATON Team Wiggins [BCMTBAcad] st
15th 49 Chris McNAMARA Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT st
16th 46 Dave CREEGAN Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT @ 4:22
17th 34 Andrew WILLIAMS Cwmcarn Paragon st
18th 54 Tom MORRIS Portsmouth North End CC st
19th 83 Marius CORDIER Velosure Starley Primal st
20th 66 Henry HUNTER Team Moda-Anon st
21st 43 Gunther ZECHMANN London Phoenix CC st
22nd 9 George STAINTON-ELLIS ASL Projects RT/ASL Projects/Cyan Group/Duncan Hamiliton/Martins Group st
23rd 57 Thomas BOWERING Ride 24/7 st
24th 33 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk st
25th 81 Charlie QUARTERMAN Zappi’s Racing Team st
26th 62 Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club st
27th 26 Jez McCANN Catford CC Equipe / Banks st
28th 80 Andrew SYME BC PM – South st
29th 29 Jack MILLER Clay Cross RT st
30th 50 Jamie PINE Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT st
31st 61 Adrian LAWSON Ride 24/7 st
32nd 23 Ben DAVIS British Cycling Private Member – South st
33rd 31 Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk st
34th 32 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk st
35th 19 Martin FORD BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing st
36th 65 Graham COLLINS Tanks Direct st
37th 18 Ross BRYAN BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing st
38th 41 Adam CAPES Finchley Raceing Team @ 4:50
39th 74 David BILLINGS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
40th 59 Colin PARRY Ride 24/7 @ 5:13
41st 27 Liam YATES Catford CC Equipe / Banks @ 5;28
42nd 63 Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club @ 5:31
43rd 68 Andrew WEBSTER Team Moda-Anon @ 6:00
44th 75 James CHAMPKEN VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
45th 56 Jack BILLYARD RP Race Team @ 6:05
46th 85 Ian LOADES ASL Projects RT/ASL Projects/Cyan Group/Duncan Hamiliton/Martins Group st
47th 72 Nile JONES VC Meudon @ 7:00
48th = 15 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC @ 1 Lap
20 Philip LENNEY BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing st
25 Harry GODDING Catford CC Equipe / Banks st
30 Keiran BLAY Cycleworks.co.uk st
42 Ian TAYLOR Leicester Forest CC st
64 Stuart BETTIS Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club st
73 Richard UNWIN VC Meudon st
86 James FRANKLIN Velo Club Venta st
56th= 37 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club @ 2laps
38 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club st
39 Doug TANDY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club st
40 Tom LEACH Felt Racing / Felt / Saddleback st
52 Andrew CARTER Portsmouth North End CC st
53 Kris JASPER British Cycling Private Member – South West st
67 Andy TURNER Team Moda-Anon st
63rd 77 Wiliam FLEMING Velo Club Venta st
64th 17 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC st
65th 36 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club @ 3 laps
66th 7 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers St