Rd 1: Wednesday 3rd April 2013, Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3
1st 6 Will STEPHENSON Condor JLT 50 mins + 5 Laps
2nd 23 Al MURISON Equipe – CMI st
3rd 4 Andy BRYSON Peter Hansford Racing st
4th 9 Steve WALKLING VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
5th 15 Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes st
6th 17 Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT @ 1 lap
7th 1 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
8th 28 Oscar HUTCHINGS University of Exeter Cycling Club st
9th 10 Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
10th 30 Duncan LANCASHIRE Andover Wheelers st
11th 22 Phill REYNOLDS Peter Hansford Racing @ 2 laps
12th 5 Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
13th 12 Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
14th 24 Jamie FORD Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
15th 25 Connor INNES Southdown Bikes st
16th 20 Thom HAYWARD VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
17th 3 David HOOPER MJS Racing st
18th 27 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
19th 16 Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
20th 19 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing st
21st 14 Gavin SPIERS GS Henley st
22nd 18 Andy SHACKEL Peter Hansford Racing st
23rd 21 Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood st
24th 8 Chris FLETCHER Team Axiom st
25th 2 Gareth DICKINSON Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
26th 13 Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
27th 29 Jack EVANS Brighton Mitre CC
29 STARTERS
3/4//J3/J4 CATEGORIES
1st 61 Glyn OSTLER Blazing Saddles Cycles 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd 63 Tom MORRIS Portsmouth North End CC st
3rd 70 Morgan WILLIAMS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
4th 57 Andy REDDING i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
5th 73 Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC st
6th 93 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
7th 91 Mark BARFIELD MJS Racing st
8th 72 Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes st
9th 82 Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
10th 84 James VANIERIS Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
11th 77 Hamish WALKER Hampshire Road Club st
12th 89 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
13th 96 Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
14th 74 Alex HARDING Andover Wheelers st
15th ?? st
16th 79 Jack ELTON-WALTERS Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
17th 71 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
18th 66 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
19th 97 Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC st
20th 62 Rob MOUNTAIN Blazing Saddles Cycles st
21st ?? st
22nd 81 Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
23rd 90 Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
24th 95 Rick GARMAN Fareham Wheelers CC st
25th 92 Rob SHERRIN A3crg st
26th 64 James BRAID Team Wiggle st
27th 94 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC st
28th 83 Guy ALDWORTH VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
29th 60 Jan LABROOY Andover Wheelers st
30th 99 Matthew CRYER st
31st 65 Peter KITCHING Team Wiggle st
32nd 76 Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
33rd 67 Julian SHEPPARD New Forest CC st
34th 55 Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC st
35th 56 Andrew COSTELLO BC PM – South st
36th 58 Oliver BERNEY BC PM – South st
37th 80 Dominic COUGHLIN Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
38th 87 Andy PAGE Portsmouth North End CC st
39th 75 James BELLWARD Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club st
40th 59 Paul Robinson Andover Wheelers st
41st 88 Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC st
42nd 78 Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
43rd 86 Finn SPRACKLING Southdown Velo
44th 85 Fran BLAKE Southdown Velo
45 Starters
YOUTHS U10/8
1st 13 Luke SPURDEN Andover Wheelers
2nd 14 Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
3rd 12 Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
4th 2 Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th 29 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th 30 Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
7th 28 Madeline COOPER Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
8th 9 Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9th 1 Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
10th 8 Melissa COOPER Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
YOUTHS U12
1st 32 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd 48 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd 37 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th 34 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th 47 Abi MANLEY Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
6th 46 Becky SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th 31 Matthew DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
8th 49 Ellen FLEWETT solent Pirates
9th 50 Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
10th 36 Zachary ELLIOTT VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
11th 38 Adam HAMPTON Andover Wheelers
YOUTHS U16/14
1st 82 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd 72 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd 84 Jack BILLYARD Swindon Road Club
4th 86 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th 77 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th 76 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th 71 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
8th 55 Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th 79 Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers
10th ?? red Top
11th ?? Fareham Wheelers CC
12th 56 Ryan WHITE Ist Chard Wheelers
13th 85 Sam GARDNER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
14th 74 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
15th ?? ?i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
16th 81 Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
17th 54 Eliott LASSITER Swindon Road Club
18th 58 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
19th ?? Yellow Bike Fareham Wheelers CC
20th ?? Red Bike Fareham Wheelers CC
21st ?? Fareham Wheelers CC
22nd 99 Caitlin STEWART Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
23rd 69 Louise SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
24th 70 Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
25th 78 Aaron SMITH Southdown Velo
26th 52 William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
27th 59 Joey SAYNER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
28th 53 Luke KINCART Portsmouth North End CC