Sunday 19th May 2013
Tidworth Lesiure Centre using the Upavon / Pewsey Course
Overcast, warm and windy
Well done to all those who competed.
JUNIOR MEN
1st 21 Tristan Robbins Cardif JIF
2nd 23 Andrew Shackel Peter Hansford RT
3rd 29 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC
4th 22 Matthew Mildon Mud Sweat N Gears
5th 30 Tom Marshall VC Montpellier
6th 25 Noah Godman Severn Road Club
7th 26 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
8th 24 Charlie Creswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC
9th 27 Luke Davies VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
10th 28 George Smith Westbury Wheelers
WOMEN
1st 12 Cecilia Davis-Hayes Stans Notunes
2nd 1 GillianTaylor Abergavenny RC
3rd 9 Marianee Britten VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th 7 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th 6 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th 3 Harrriet Guest Army Cycling Union
7th 8 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
8th 10 Lucy Chittenden East Street Cycles
9th 2 Lili McLean Andover Wheelers
10th 4 Susan Jeffery Army Cycling Union
11th 5 Nicky Roberts Army Cycling Union
NON CHAMPIONSHIP MC+3 / 4
1st 77 Andy Hibberd North Hants RC
2nd 61 Alan Spurden Andover Wheelers
3rd 62 David Harper Andover Wheelers
4th 66 Mathew Blackmore Bristol Road Club
5th 68 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers
6th 65 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow CC
7th 63 Peter Phillips Bath CC
8th 70 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheelers
9th 76 Edward Collins Mendip CC
10th 72 Sean Bolton Swindon RC
11th 69 Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheelers
12th 71 Richard Burch Sotonia CC
13th 73 Roger Longman Team Tor 2000
14th 75 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
15th 74 Dave Tilling Performance Cycles
E/1/2/3
1st 48 John Whittington Team Diabetes UK
2nd 25 Chris Spence Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves Cycles @ 0-06
3rd 17 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing st
4th 44 Colin Parry Spin-Rotor-Primal Europe-Coriginals RT @ 0-17
5th 41 James Phillips Severn Road Club @ 0-46
6th 43 Tom Stockdale Spin-Rotor-Primal Europe-Coriginals RT @ 0-57
7th 59 Matthew Franklin Team Diabetes UK @ 1-07
8th 22 Justin Hoy Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves Cycles @ 3-00
9th 37 Will Stephenson Rapha Condor JLT @ 4-45
10th 38 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Wilier st
11th 19 Luke Dunbar Equipe CMI st
12th 58 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC st
13th 40 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Wilier st
14th 51 Steve Dring Team Echelon-Rotor @ 5-40
15th 15 Mark Perry Dream Cycling st
16th 54 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael/ Waites Contracts st
17th 20 Patrick Glabraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/ Montpeliers st
18th 3 Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union st
19th 6 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC @ 7-00
20th 52 Nicholas Tilling Ride 24/7 st
21st 7 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT @ 7-09
22nd 5 Ben Davis Bristol Road Club @ 7-15
23rd 16 Matthew Ulmer Dynamic Bikes RPC @ 7-36
24th 64 Sam Dansie Berwicke Wheelers @ 10-19
25th 11 Charles Coleman Dream Cycling @ 11-48
26th 24 Robert Ward Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves Cycles st
27th 1 Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union st
28th 42 Malcolm Dixon Severn Road Club st
29th 31 Joe Barry Performance Cycles st
30th 12 Rupert Denny Dream Cycling st
31st 55 Jerry Rayner Westbury Wheelers st
32nd 23 George Harper Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves Cycles
33rd 28 Ben Stockdale Metaltek-Knights of Old
34th 46 Tom Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy
35th 34 Jay Eastwood Primera-Specialized
36th 47 Chris Fletcher Team Axiom
37th 39 Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Wilier
38th 61 Calllum Lister Cotswolds Veldrijen
39th 36 Jamie Wilkins Procycling magazine