Monday 23rd June
U16 BOYS
1st 22 Theo WEBB VC Venta
2nd 21 Josh COWARD Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
U14 BOYS
1st 12 Elliot LASSITER Swindon Wheelers
2nd 11 Alex HALL Andover Wheelers
U8 BOYS
1st 2 Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
2nd 3 Jack SHUKER Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
U8 GIRLS
1st 1 Lilly THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
7 Starters
Result of the 3/4 /J3/J4 event
1st 11 Ben Rowe GS Henley
2nd 1 David Blount BCPM
3rd 13 Marc Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Club
4th 15 Dan Lewis Royal Air Force Cycling Club
5th 36 Laim Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
6th 23 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
7th 20 Kurtis Rowe Yeovil CC
8th 30 Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
9th 14 Dave Mitchell Annan 2010
10th 29 Barnaby Cox Gillingham & District Wheelers
11th 38 Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union
12th 39 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers
13th 45 Chris Hutchings VC Venta
14th 12 Simon Potter Wyndymilla
15th 21 Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union
16th 42 Stuart Gardner North Hampshire Road Club
17th 32 Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union
18th 41 Terry Smith Andover Wheelers
19th 7 Gary Barrow Andover Wheelers
20th 26 Ian Marmont Westbury Wheelers
21st 40 Gary Hill BC PM – south
22nd 8 Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
23rd 18 Keith Gandy VC Meudon
24th 3 Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union
25th 35 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
26th 33 Richard Edwards Banjo Cycles
27th 81 Nikki Wheeler Team Wiggle
28th 5 Andy Hibberd North Hampshire Road Club
29th 37 Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
30th 9 Cameron Thompson Andover Wheelers
31st 4 Chris Eccles Sid Valley CC
32nd 6 Ysarn Higgins VC Venta
35 Starters
Result of the WOMEN event
1st 83 Vittoria BUSSI Zappi Ladies Team
2nd 84 Lucy CHITTENDEN East Street Cycles
3rd 81 Nikki WHEELER Team Wiggle
4th 82 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
4 Starters
Result of the E/1/2/3/J1/J2 event
1st 7 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle
2nd 15 Rich Schofield -Phillips Hants pol CC
3rd 37 Alex Royle Army Cycling Union
4th 8 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing
5th 13 Joe Dononhue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 4 Mike Cripps Army Cycling Union (ban
7th 6 Jon Cannings i-ride.co.uk
8th 5 Mike Scott Peter Hansford Racing
9th 2 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers
10th 14 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing
11th 12 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union
12th 11 John Hollier Team Tor 2000
13th 19 Jake Coward Rapha Condor CC
14th 17 Jeremy Lambert JMJcycles
15th 16 Rupert Beale Beeline Cycles
16th 10 Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT
17th 9 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers
18th 35 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
19th 1 John Hyde VC st Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
19 Starters