Sunday 15th June 2014
There was some fast and furious racing at the South Winchester Park & Ride, situated just off the M3 at the Hockley Link, Winchester, where the swoosh of sprinting wheels is almost deafened out by the sounds of the traffic rushing through the Twyford Gap.
U8 Boys and Girls
1st James BROWN Palmer Park Velo
2nd Evelyn MILLS Andover Wheelers
U10 Boys and Girls
1st Daniel WYLIE-MORRIS M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
2nd Alexander UPHILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Finn LITTLE Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
U12 Boys and Girls
1st Gabriel BANNER Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
U14 Boys
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3rd William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club
4th Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
5th Liam HARRIS Palmer Park Velo RT/awcycles
6th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club
7th Jay ALLEN Palmer Park Velo RT/awcycles
8th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Ben HYWEL-DAVIES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
10th Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves Cycles
U14 Girls
1st Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Mercy WEBB Medway Velo Club
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
U16 Boys
1st Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Etienne GEORGI Giant CC – Halo Films
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers CC
4th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
8th Sam WADSLEY Poole Wheelers CC
9th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
10th Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
11th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
12th Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers
13th Ed ROLLITT VC Venta
14th James HYWEL-DAVIES Gillingham and District Wheelers/Wheels Cycles
15th Sam TAYLOR Team Zappi’s
16th Nicholas KIMISH i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
U16 Girls
1st Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Sophie-Jo WYLIE-MORRIS M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
4th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Collingwood
5th Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club
WOMEN
1st Sophie-Jo WYLIE-MORRIS M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
2nd Victoria WILLIAMS TEAM WNT
3rd Jennifer POWELL Cheltenham & County CC
4th Jennifer GODDARD Hargroves Cycles CC
5th Elizabeth CAMPBELL Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
6th Carrie HARTWELL Cowley Road Condors
4 /J4
1st Andy PICKETT Velo Club Venta
2nd James PECKHAM Sotonia CC
3rd Timothy DAWKINS Sotonia CC
4th Christian HATTON VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Ian HAYDEN Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
6th Darren ORCHARD Portsmouth North End CC
7th Paul DOUBLE Velo Club Venta
8th Steven WILLIAMS Army Cycling Union_Royal Artillery
9th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
10th Micheal GALLAGHER University of Bristol Cycling Club
11th Jonathan WREN Sotonia CC
12th Andrew BANKS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
13th David SCOTT Behind The Bikeshed
14th Jez HART Sotonia CC
15th Phil BUTCHERS New Forest Cycling Club
16th Graham LENTON New Forest CC
17th Julian SHEPPARD New Forest CC
18th Benjamin HARRIES Sotinia CC
19th Ben BAXTER Velo Club Godaming & Haslemere
3 / J3
1st Edward SUTTON Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
2nd Duncan LANCASHIRE Andover Wheelers
3rd James EBDON Wightlink-LCM Systems RT
4th Simon JODRELL Odiham Cycling Club
5th Chris BOOTE Army Cycling Union
6th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs CC
7th Patryk RUCKI NGT
8th Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers
9th Will RANOE VC Godalming & Haslemere
10th Patrick BROWN Velo Club Venta
11th Adam McRAE Team Dassi
12th Ryan KEYNES British Cycling Private Member – South East
13th Matthew ALLSOPP Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
14th Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta
15th Chris HUTCHINGS BC PM – South
16th Martin EDMONDS Brighton Mitre CC
17th Pete BIELBY UK Biking Primera
18th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
19th Sam BAKER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT
20th Steve FERGUSON Astra Flanders
21st Dave PICKERING Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
22nd Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
23rd Will WEYNBERG Sotonia CC
24th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
25th Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT
26th John WYLIE M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
E / 1 / 2 / 3
1st Al MURISON Equipe – CMI
2nd Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
3rd Deacon CUTTERHAM CGC NFTO Race
4th Andrew SYME UK Biking Primera
5th Robert WARD VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
7th Joshua LAWLESS L’Union Cyclist Hennebont
8th Paul JONES NFTO Race
9th Stuart WILLIAMS Beeline Bicycles RT
10th Roger THERON Army Cycling Union
11th Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk
12th David BILLINGS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
13th Tim WIGGINS Team Wiggle
14th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs CC
15th David BIRD London Phoenix CC
16th James CHAMPKEN VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
17th Andrew CARTER Portsmouth North End CC
18th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles