The final round of the winter track league held on the velodrome at the Calshot Activities Centre on Calshot Spit Fawley Sourhampton
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3rd Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
4th Jim KENT London Dynamo
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Jim KENT London Dynamo
7th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
9th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
10th Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
12th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VETERANS & JUNIORS: 2 km SCRATCH
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
7th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
VETERANS & JUNIORS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
YOUTH U16: WARM – UP
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
2nd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 SPRINT
1st Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
2nd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: WARM – UP
1st Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 BOYS: WARM – UP
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6th Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
6th Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: HANDICAP
1st Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SPRINT
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
4th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: WARM – UP
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: HANDICAP
1st Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SPRINT
1st Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SPRINT
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3rd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3rd Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
4th Jim KENT London Dynamo
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Jim KENT London Dynamo
7th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
9th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
10th Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
12th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VETERANS & JUNIORS: 2 km SCRATCH
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
7th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
VETERANS & JUNIORS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
YOUTH U16: WARM – UP
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
2nd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 SPRINT
1st Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
2nd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: WARM – UP
1st Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 BOYS: WARM – UP
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6th Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
6th Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: HANDICAP
1st Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SPRINT
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
4th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: WARM – UP
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: HANDICAP
1st Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SPRINT
1st Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SPRINT
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3rd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers