4 / J4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 13 Linfeng WANG I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2nd 6 Elliot CHILTON New Forest CC
3rd 3 Mark EDLESTON Eastbourne Rovers CC
4th 9 Nathan PEPPERCORN Crawley Wheelers
5th 4 Daniel ELLIS Eastbourne Rovers CC
6th 10 Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon
7th 7 Mark TRIMMER Southdown Velo
8th 2 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers CC
9th 8 David COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
10th 1 Mark SIMS DHCyclesport Cycling Club
11th 11 Cliff LEE DHCyclesport Cycling Club
12th 12 Harry CHESTER DHCyclesport Cycling Club
WOMEN
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 4 Angela RADDEN-RUTT Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
2nd 1 Francesca DERBYSHIRE Army Cycling Union
3rd 3 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC
4th 2 Janet CLAPTON Brighton Mitre CC
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 71 Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 76 Harvey McLEAN VC St Raphael
3rd 64 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC
4th 66 Michael RENARDSON trainSharp Club
5th 80 Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC
6th 51 Benjamin FERRIS Andover Whls
7th 61 Leighton SMITH Poole Wheelers CC
8th 74 Cameron THOMPSON VC St Raphael
9th 70 Christian KNAPTON BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
10th 55 Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
11th 62 Gareth FIFORD Portsmouth North End CC
12th 69 Paul LEWIS Southdown Velo
13th 77 David BEESLEY VCRT
14th 83 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
15th 75 Dave TURTON Finchley RT
16th 73 Przemek JERSZ Southborough & District Whls
17th 82 Matthew DAVIES Farnborough & Camberley CC
18th 79 Nigel POWELL VC St Rapheal
19th 59 James LLOYD Oxonian CC
20th 52 Luke MONAHAN BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
21st 81 James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC
22nd 54 Ian DONOHUE British Cycling Private Member – South
23rd 58 George MOORE I-Team Cyclists’ Club
24th 72 Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls
25th 53 Andrew WITHEFORD BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
26th 68 Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon
27th 78 Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR)
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 12 Elliot BARRATT BIKESTRONG-KTM
2nd 6 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
3rd 9 Jacob ARIES Kuota – GSG
4th 8 Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club
5th 11 Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Montezuma’s
6th 10 Gareth TURNER VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
7th 1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
8th 2 Andrew CARTER British Cycling Private Member – South
9th 71 Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
10th 3 Vaughan MARRIS Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
11th 4 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
12th 7 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael