Great turn out for the first Friday counter of the summer evening series.
Overalls: youth 4/J4 3WJ E123WJ
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 173 William TERRY D Poole Wheelers CC
2 108 Emil LINDSTROM-FABIK C Solent Pirates
3 107 Ben ALLEN C Sotonia CC
4 174 Lily LEGG Dg British Cycling Private Member – South
5 192 Sebastian WHEELER E Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 75 Ollie BOARER A FlandersColor Galloo
2 76 Tommy STROUD A Solent Pirates
3 28 Samuel HUGHES A Velo Club Venta
4 9 Harrison WARNER A Velo Club Venta
5 87 Thomas ALLEN B Sotonia CC
6 74 Emma HARRISON Ag Sotonia CC
7 86 George TERRY B Poole Wheelers CC
4 / J4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 66 Tom LIGHTFOOT 4 Reading CC
2 67 Thomas RIGDEN 4 BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
3 68 Lee CURTIS 4 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
4 60 Jude RAINSBOROUGH 4 NLTCBMBC
5 63 Elliott JENNINGS J4 DHRacing
6 58 Les PICKARD 4 DHRacing
7 54 Chris LOWE 4 DHRacing
8 61 Richard WATSON 4 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
9 56 Jonty KING J4 Portsmouth North End CC
10 59 David RENFREE 4 DHRacing
11 62 James GOWAN 4 BPC
12 69 Martin FIELDEN 4 DHR
13 70 Jason HARRISON 4 Sotonia CC
14 57 David BOLTON 4 DHRacing
15 55 Sherif ATTIA 4 Southampton University Road Club
16 64 Louis MAYLIN 4
dnf 65 Michael BANFIELD 4 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
dns Philip BARLOW 4 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
dns Callum BAXTER 4 Portsmouth North End CC
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 96 Gabriel DELLAR 3 Southampton University Road Club
2 99 Fletcher ADAMS 3 Nova Race Team
3 88 Duncan EDWARDS 3 Velosport Cycling Club
4 94 Jake GILLETT 3 Southampton University Road Club/Velosport CC
5 93 Elvis BELTON 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
6 100 Christopher WILSON 3 BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
7 91 Matthew BLAKE 3 Reading CC
8 89 Matt LAMBOURNE 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
9 95 Tom COLLYER 3 Watford Velo Sport
10 87 Ashley RUSSELL 3 London Dynamo
11 98 Pedro HUTCHINSON J3 Velo Club Venta
12 90 Amy PERRYMAN W3 Tekkers CC
dnf 92 Elliott HOLMAN 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 33 Craig COLE 1 Team Solo Vinci
2 27 Barnabas PURBROOK 1 Sigma Sport Cannondale
3 39 David BONE 2 Racing Club Ravenna
4 20 Danny HEDLEY 2 Royal Air Force CA
5 38 Max FLEMING 2 Nopinz Motip Development Team
6 35 Ben WILLIAMS 2 Racing Club Ravenna – Fat Creations
7 37 Andrew CARTER 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
8 18 Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
9 17 Frank KILSBY 1 TAAP Cervelo
10 36 Sebastian OTTLEY 2 Racing Club Ravenna – Fat Creations
11 96 Gabriel DELLAR 3 Southampton University Road Club
12 19 Jeremy HUBBARD 2 Sotonia CC
dnf 95 Tom COLLYER 3 Watford Velo Sport
dnf 94 Jake GILLETT 3 Southampton University Road Club/Velosport CC