YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 161 William TERRY D Poole Wheelers CC
2 160 Eve CARLINE Dg Sotonia CC
3 111 Emil LINDSTROM-FABIK C Solent Pirates
4 169 Lily LEGG Dg British Cycling Private Member – South
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 92 Charlie SHEPHERD B Solent Pirates
2 6 Kyran LEVEY A Solent Pirates
3 5 Ewan COOK A WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
4 94 Harrison HENDY B Team HUP
5 93 Thomas ALLEN B Sotonia CC
6 9 Harrison WARNER A Velo Club Venta
7 28 Samuel HUGHES A Velo Club Venta
8 7 Matthew THOMPSON A Cystic Fibrosis Race
9 95 Skye MARTINGALE Bg Sotonia CC
10 4 Emma HARRISON Ag Sotonia CC
11 91 Poppy CARLINE Bg Sotonia CC
4 / J4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 64 Joseph SHEPPARD 4 Cranbrook Cycling Club
2 59 James NOBLE 4 University of Portsmouth Cycling Club
3 57 Jason PLANT 4 DHRacing
4 63 Les PICKARD 4 DHRacing
5 54 Paul HENDY 4 Team HUP
6 55 Christopher MARSH 4 British Cycling Private Member – South
7 61 Matthew MOLLOY 4 NAUT Cycling
8 62 Tony CARTER 4 DHRacing
9 53 Jason HARRISON 4 Sotonia CC
10 58 Martin FIELDEN 4 DHR
11 56 Dylan KILLICK 4 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
12 60 Jack CROMIE J4 Pine Sport
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 81 Tom QUINLAN 3 Nopinz Motip Development Team
2 99 Simon DEARDEN 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
3 95 Pedro HUTCHINSON J3 Velo Club Venta
4 98 Andrew LINDSAY 3 Surrey Hills Cycleworks
5 100 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
6 87 Carl FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
7 91 Tobias HUNTER 3 Hart Evolution RT
8 96 Matt LAMBOURNE 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
9 86 Daniel GOODWIN 3 trainSharp Development Team
10 83 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
11 92 Tom MOSS 3 Southborough & District Wheelers
12 94 Terry WILSON 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
13 85 Matthew HEATHCOTE 3 Portsmouth North End CC
14 82 Callum BAXTER 3 Portsmouth North End CC
15 84 Jonty KING J3 Portsmouth North End CC
16 97 Matthew SMITH 3 TMC Race Team
dnf 93 Sam HADNETT 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 30 Harry MACFARLANE 2 British Cycling Private Member-South East
2 34 Ben WILLIAMS 2 Racing Club Ravenna – Fat Creations
3 24 Rory BARRETT 1 Southborough & District Wheelers
4 25 Frank KILSBY 1 TAAP Cervelo
5 27 Barnabas PURBROOK 1 Sigma Sport Cannondale
6 35 James O’CONNELL 1 British Cycling Private Member – South East
7 29 Nicholas TYRIE 1 Primera-TeamJobs
8 28 Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
9 38 David BONE 2 Racing Club Ravenna
10 26 Max FLEMING 2 Nopinz Motip Development Team
11 23 Matthew DENNIS 2 Team Tor 2000 Kalas
12 39 Tom SMITH 2 VC Venta
13 37 Sebastian OTTLEY 2 Racing Club Ravenna – Fat Creations
14 32 Simon JODRELL 2 StolenGoat Race Team
15 36 Andrew CARTER 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
16 22 Fletcher ADAMS 2 Nova Race Team
17 81 Tom QUINLAN 3 Nopinz Motip Development Team
18 33 Miriam JESSETT W2 StolenGoat Race Team
dnf 31 Joanne CLARKE W2 StolenGoat Race Team