Series Overall after 16 meetings: Youth 4th Cats 3rd Cats E123
YOUTH U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 176 Theo PLUMB E Velo Club Venta
2 174 Leighton RILEY E Sotonia CC
3 175 Jordon RILEY E Sotonia CC
YOUTH U12 [C]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 192 Iwan TULLETT C Charlotteville
2 127 Emil LINDSTROM-FABIK C Solent Pirates
3 126 Jaya MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 68 Charlie SHEPHERD A Solent Pirates Youth CC
2 92 Harrison HENDY B Team HUP
3 69 Emma HARRISON Ag Sotonia CC
4 70 Ethan HEATHER A Festival Road Club
5 91 Skye MARTINGALE Bg Sotonia CC
3 / W / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 94 Sam TALENT 3 VC Venta
2 91 Jack FERRELL 3 LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
3 99 Lewis COLE 3 Le Col Race Team
4 90 Sebastian EGAN 3 Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 95 Sam WILLIAMS 3 Twickenham CC
6 93 Christian BRIGHT 3 LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
7 80 Sherif ATTIA 3 Southampton University Road Club
8 85 William BARKER 3 Durham University CC
9 87 Richard WATSON 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
10 92 Jonathan WILEMAN 3 Hart Performance Coaching
11 86 Sam HADNETT 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
12 77 Liam KEMP 3 Southampton University Road Club
13 100 Richard NEW 3 GS Vecchi
14 78 Jeremy HUBBARD 3 Sotonia CC
15 89 Guy HINES-DEDMAN 3
16 96 Ethan WALSH 3 Portsmouth North End CC
17 88 John TINDELL 3 Brighton Mitre CC
18 45 Hamish HUNTER 3 Velo Club Venta
dnf 97 Adrian PHELAN 3
dnf 98 Mike ELDER 3
E / 1 / 2 / 3 / W / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 54 Nathan HARRISON 2 Kingston Wheelers CC
2 49 Jon MITCHELL 2 Brighton Mitre CC
3 57 Blake ROBERTS 2
4 52 Harry JOHNSON 1 VC St Raphael
5 53 Frank KILSBY 1 TAAP Endura
6 43 Fergus PHELAN 2 University of Bath Cycling Club
7 46 James BEVAN 1 trainSharp Elite
8 42 Jamie PLUMB 2 Velo Club Venta
9 61 Ashley NEWMAN 2 Primera-TeamJobs
10 55 Tom SMITH 2 Velo Club Venta
11 59 Andrew CARTER 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
12 44 Thomas LIGHTFOOT 2 Reading CC
13 45 Hamish HUNTER 3 Velo Club Venta
14 51 Jamie PARKINSON 2 GS Mossa
15 56 Matthew DAVIES 2 GS Mossa
16 58 Matt DOWNIE 2 TAAP Cervelo
17 47 Matthew SMITH 2 Team TMC – Strada Wheels
18 94 Sam TALENT 3 VC Venta
19 50 Alwyn FRANK 3 Brighton Mitre CC
20 41 Robert LOVETT 2 Team TMC – Strada Wheels
dnf 48 Matthew BLAKE 2 Reading CC
dnf 60 Chris WALLIS 3 Blazing Saddles RT