LUDGERSHALL SUMMER SERIES
Monday 3rd June 2013
Corunna barracks in Ludgershall near Andover.
Result of the Youth event
1st 2 Jack BILLYARD Swindon Road Club
2nd 3 Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers
3rd 6 Josh COWARD Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
U14 BOYS
1st 5 Ryan WHITE 1st Chard Wheelers
2nd 4 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers
3rd 1 Alex HALL Andover Wheelers
U14 GIRLS
1st 7 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
U10 BOYS
1st 8 Nile BATTEY
Result of the 3/4 /J3/J4 event
1st 9 Kurtis Rowe Yeovil CC
2nd 24 Lewis King Beeline Cycles RT
3rd 30 Barnaby Cox Gillingham & District Wheelers
4th 4 Jay Hooking Offcamber
5th 54 Chris Hutchings VC Venta
6th 40 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union
7th 7 Laim Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
8th 45 Andrew Warrington Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
9th 29 Matt Woods Hargroves Cycles – specialized
10th 37 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers
11th 42 Dan Atkins Didcot Pheonix
12th 1 Mark Barfield MJS Racing
13th 13 Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union
14th 21 Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers
15th 41 Ben Rowe GS Henley
16th 8 Dan Atkins Didcot Pheonix
17th 35 James Green Army Cycling Union
18th 23 Leith Henderson Westbury Wheelers
19th ?? White with Black armband on left arm
20th 18 Dave Jones Westbury Wheelers
21st 30 Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union
22nd 12 Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union
23rd 31 Joshua Oldfield Southampton University Road Club
24th 47 Ross Elliott CC Basingstoke
25th 38 Ben Cady Sotonia CC
26th 32 Joe Henstridge Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
27th 5 Gary Barrow Army Cycling Union
28th 25 Lee King Rides on Air
29th 3 Chris Eccles Sid Valley CC
30th 26 Jamie Shearer Andover Wheelers
31st 53 Nick Pickering Andover Wheelers
32nd 11 Daniel Stephens JMJcycles
33rd 9 Andrew Lockwood Southampton University Road Club
34th 14 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
35th 46 Charlie Battey Army Cycling Union
43 Starters
Result of the WOMEN event
1st 62 Lili McLean Andover Wheelers
Result of the E/1/2/3/J1/J2 event
1st 7 Andy Hargreaves Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
2nd 2 Mike Scott Peter Hansford Racing
3rd 16 Martin Smith awcycles co.uk
4th 11 Dan Dolan Army Cycling Union
5th 5 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing
6th 10 Mitchell Webber primera sports.com
7th 1 Jake Coward Rapha Conder
8th 29 Matt Woods Hargroves Cycles – specialized
9th 6 Stuart Williams Reading CC
10th 8 Drew Burrrell Su Velo
11th 13 Duncan Lancashire Andover Wheelers
12th 9 Matt Hargroves Hargroves Cycles – specialized
12 Starters