Monday 17th JUne
U16 BOYS
1st 12 Josh COWARD Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
U16 GIRLS
1st 11 Emily HALL Andover Wheelers
U14 BOYS
1st 3 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers
2nd 1 Alex HALL Andover Wheelers
U8 BOYS
1st 2 Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
5 Starters
Result of the 3/4 /J3/J4 event
1st 36 Matt Callaghan Gloucester City CC
2nd 4 Cameron Thompson Andover Wheelers
3rd 37 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union
4th 39 Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union
5th 26 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
6th 32 Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union
7th 21 Laim Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
8th 47 Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
9th 35 Aled Jones Avsom Pol CC
10th 38 Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
11th 9 David Blount BCPM
12th 8 Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union
13th 14 Dave Mitchell Annan 2010
14th 20 Barnaby Cox Gillingham & District Wheelers
15th 12 Kurtis Rowe Yeovil CC
16th 23 Philip Wadge Banjo Cycles
17th 40 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers
18th 31 Matt Waters Army Cycling Union
19th 46 Terry Smith Andover Wheelers
20th 48 Jamie Shearer Andover Wheelers
21st 11 Martin McCrossan Wyndymilla
22nd 1 Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union
23rd 13 Paul Philbrick Army Cycling Union
24th 18 James Green Army Cycling Union
25th 30 Gary Barrow Andover Wheelers
26th 52 Michael Young VC Walcot
27th 29 Chris Hutchings VC Venta
28th 7 Stuart Gardner North Hampshire Road Club
29th 42 Ian Marmont Westbury Wheelers
30th 6 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
31st 45 Richard Golsards Banjo Cycles
32nd 15 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
33rd 33 Jed Webber Andover Wheelers
34th 10 Adam Gardner GS Henley
35th 41 Dan Watersen Army Cycling Union
36th 53 Chris Sylval Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
40 Starters
Result of the WOMEN event
1st 83 Vittoria BUSSI Zappi Ladies Team
2nd 84 Lucy CHITTENDEN East Street Cycles
3rd 81 Julia HESSELBERG Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
4th 17 Keely SPATE Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
5th 24 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
6th 85 Keely SPATE Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
6 Starters
Result of the E/1/2/3/J1/J2 event
1st 12 Mitchell Webber primera sports.com
2nd 6 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing
3rd 7 Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT
4th 10 Rob Ward Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
5th 15 David Billings Motivo RT
6th 11 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles
7th 36 Matt Callaghan Gloucester City CC
8th 35 Aled Jones Avsom Pol CC
9th 9 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers
10th 6w Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
15 Starters