Monday 1st July
Result of the Youth event ~
U16 BOYS
1st 11 Tom SEWELL Performance Cycles
2nd 12 Theo WEBB VC Venta
U16 GIRLS
1st 20 Emily HALL Andover Wheelers
U14 BOYS
1st 21 William CROFTS Performance Cycles – CMI
2nd 22 Elliot LASSITER Swindon Wheelers
3rd 24 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
4th 23 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers
U14 GIRLS
1st 30 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood
U10 BOYS
1st 31 Luke SPURDEN Andover Wheelers
U8 GIRLS
1st 1 Lilly THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
U8 BOYS
1st 3 Jack SHUKER Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
2nd 2 Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
12 Starters
12 Starters
Result of the 3/4 /J3/J4 event
1st 12 Ben Rowe Zappis CC
2nd 13 Matt Woods Hargroves CC
3rd 11 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
4th 1 David Blount BCPM
5th 30 Chris Crowther Army Cycling Union
6th 8 Joe Henstrigde Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
7th 18 Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
8th 5 Cameron Thompson Andover Wheelers
9th 23 Pete Phillips Bath Cycling Club
10th 29 Terry Smith Andover Wheelers
11th 20 Matt Waters Army Cycling Union
12th 31 Stuart Gardner North Hampshire Road Club
13th 9 Dave Mitchell Annan 2010
14th 7 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
15th 15 Chris Sylval Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
16th 17 Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
17th 4 Keith Gandy VC Meudon
18th 26 Jed Webber Andover Wheelers
19th 6 Gary Davson Army Cycling Union
20th 82 Nicola Roberts Andover Wheelers
21st 24 Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union
22nd 10 Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
23rd 21 Ben Shillito Army Cycling Union
24th 14 Sam Giles Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
25 Starters
Result of the WOMEN event
1st 83 Vittoria BUSSI Zappi Ladies Team
2nd 85 Lucy CHITTENDEN East Street Cycles
3rd 81 Nikki WHEELER Team Wiggle
4th 82 Nicola ROBERTS Andover Wheelers
5 Starters
Result of the E/1/2/3/J1/J2 event
1st 2 Justin Hoy Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
2nd 7 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle
3rd 8 Jon Cannings i-ride.co.uk
4th 4 Alex Royle Army Cycling Union
5th 1 Mike Scott Peter Hansford Racing
6th 12 James Jones Beeline Cycles
7th 10 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union
8th 16 Rob Ward Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
9th 5 Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT
10th 6 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers
11th 13 Matt Woods Hargroves CC
12th 11 David Billings Motivo RT
13th 15 Duncan Lancashire Andover Wheelers
14th 17 James Wilson awcycles
15th 14 Jeremy Lambert JMJcycles
17 Starters