Saturday 22nd June 2013
A rather bulstery day met the competitors at our hosts, Ditcham Park School, Petersfield
Pos No Name School Town Time
U7 GIRLS
1st 2 Emily Le GROS Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School Jersey CI 5:21
2nd 4 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE The Cottage School Chichester 5:43
3rd 1 Elizabeth HART Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School Jersey CI 6:33
4th 6 Annie ROWLEY Ditcham Park School Petersfield 6:45
5th 3 Daisy PATTINSON Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 7:11
6th 5 Saskia FAWCETT Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 7:32
Team: Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School Jersey CI
Emily le Gros & Elizabeth Hart 11:54
U7 BOYS
1st 12 Owen GRAHAM La Moye School Jersey CI 4:34
2nd 11 Max SYDENHAM Fishbourne Primary School Chichester 4:55
3rd 13 Magnus LARSEN Kings Hall Taunton 5:01
4th 10 Benjamin NICHOLLS Bishops Waltham Infant School Southampton 7:08
5th 7 Jude McGREEVY Horton Kirby C of E Primary School Dartford 7:12
6th 8 James MARTIN St James CEC Primary School Emsworth 8:07
7th 9 Joshua ELLIS Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 8:08
U9 GIRLS
1st 16 Katie Le GROS Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School Jersey CI 4:26
2nd 20 Charlotte-Louise McGREEVY Horton Kirby C of E Primary School Dartford 4:38
3rd 17 Zoe ALGAR West Chiltington Community School Pulborough 4:54
4th 18 Lily SCOTT St Lukes School Jersey CI 4:57
5th 19 Maddison CALVESBERT-SHARP Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 5:30
6th 15 Elena DAY Swanmore Primary School Southampton 5:34
7th 14 Evie MORGAN Conifers School Midhurst 6:09
U9 BOYS
1st 29 Josh FAWCETT Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 3:59
2nd 28 Dylan EVANS La Moye School Jersey CI 4:00
3rd 33 Cole GRAHAM La Moye School Jersey CI 4:10
4th 26 George GRAY St Micheal’s Primary School Oxford 4:18
5th 21 Charles HART Victoria College Preparatory School Jersey CI 4:26
6th 35 Edward SWEET Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 4:28
7th 31 Leo STIRZAKER Jessie Younghusband School Chichester 4:29
8th 24 Felix BARROW Swanmore Primary School Southampton 4:31
9th 30 Liam CADORET Grouville Primary School Jersey CI 4:41
10th 22 Tom MARTIN St James CEC Primary School Emsworth 5:12
11th 27 Samuel SAGE Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 5:15
12th 32 Freddie SOMERVILLE Ditcham Park School Petersfield 5:18
13th 25 William HAWKINS Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 5:20
14th 23 Oscar JOHNSON Ditcham Park School Petersfield 5:37
34 Archie SLOAN West Park CofE First and Middle School Goring by Sea DNS
36 Tom HARTLEY The March Primary School Chichester DNS
Team: Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester
Josh FAWCETT, Edward SWEET & Samuel SAGE 13:42
U11 GIRLS
1st 50 Catlin PETERS Wykeham House School Fareham 3:37
2nd 49 Adele MAHER Grouville School Jersey CI 3:55
3rd 46 Ellen FLEWITT Wallisdean Junior School Fareham 4:05
4th 45 Amy PERRYMAN Meon Junior School Portsmouth 4:07
5th 37 Izzy BRICKELL Swanmore Primary School Southampton 4:12
6th 39 Poppy PATTINSON Ditcham Park School Petersfield 4:34
7th 41 Amy CANTELO Winterslow C of E Primary School Salisbury 4:36
8th 43 Amiee HUGH First Tower School Jersey CI 4:40
9th 38 Aimee LUTZ Beaulieu Convent School Jersey CI 4:44
10th 47 Harley CADORET Grouville Primary School Jersey CI 4:46
11th 42 Brittany STEAD La Moye School Jersey CI 4:49
12th 44 Alice PAYNE Ditcham Park School Petersfield 5:23
40 Olivia CROSS Portsmouth High School Portsmouth DNS
48 Chloe KOPECEK Lavant C of E Primary School Chichester DNS
Team: Grouville School Jersey CI
Adele MAHER & Harley CADORET 8:41
U11 BOYS
1st 53 Jamieson BLAIN Belbroughton C of E Primary School Belbroughton 3:40
2nd 56 Vaughan MARRIS Crofton Hammond Junior School Fareham 3:45
3rd 70 Matthew DAY Swanmore Primary School Southampton 3:58
4th 66 Ben FAWCETT Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 4:06
5th 55 Owen GILES Court Lane Junior School Portsmouth 4:07
6th 69 Frederick NEWMAN Summerhill Junior School Hove 4:07
7th 67 Max EDGINGTON St James’s Primary School Emsworth 4:09
8th 64 Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUIN Mont Nicolle School Jersey CI 4:10
9th 63 Samuel FREEMAN Meon Junior School Portsmouth 4:11
10th 51 Sam CHAPMAN Ditcham Park School Petersfield 4:12
11th 72 Harvey ALGAR West Chiltington Community School Pulborough 4:17
12th 54 Connor ENGLAND Bidbury Junior School Havant 4:19
13th 61 Peter HOLMES Grouville Primary School Jersey CI 4:19
14th 59 Louis JOHNSON Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 4:21
15th 74 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Downs Junior School Brighton 4:24
16th 73 Harry SAGE Ditcham Park School Petersfield 4:25
17th 57 Zackary HAMON De La Salle College Jersey CI 4:26
18th 62 Isaac WARRINGTON Jessie Younghusband School Chichester 4:29
19th 60 Ben ROWLEY Ditcham Park School Petersfield 4:40
20th 58 Nicholas TAEE Ditcham Park School Petersfield 4:41
21st 52 Finlay ELLIOT Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 4:44
22nd 68 Miles BLATTER Ditcham Park School Petersfield 4:48
23rd 65 Edwin JOHNSON Ditcham Park School Petersfield 4:54
71 Cal GORVY The Hall School London DNS
Team: Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester
Ben FAWCETT, Louis JONHSON & Finlay ELLIOTT 13:11
Ditcham Park School Chichester
Sam CHAPMAN, Harry SAGE & Ben ROWLEY 13:17
Pos No Name School Town Time
U13 GIRLS
1st 106 Kara PERRYMAN Milton Cross Academy Portsmouth 12:44
2nd 105 Aimee BANKS Le Rocquier School Jersey CI 13:45
3rd 107 Emily LUKE Ditcham Park School Petersfield 14:51
Pos No Name School Town Time
U13 BOYS
1st 120 Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUIN Victoria College Jersey CI 10:19
2nd 124 Jack LUTZ Victoria College Jersey CI 10:31
3rd 125 Noah RIDGEWAY-BROWN Shoreham College Shoreham 10:45
4th 128 Pierre SANGAN Victoria College Jersey CI 10:46
5th 129 Angus McINTOSH St Johns College Portsmouth 10:54
6th 126 Nicholas WICKENS Varndean School Brighton 10:55
7th 113 Sam CLARK The Petersfield School Petersfield 11:04
8th 130 James DOYLE St John the Baptist Woking 11:32
9th 112 Will COOPER Chichester High School for Boys Chichester 11:55
10th 117 Adam SMITH Ditcham Park School Petersfield 11:57
11th 127 Joseph SAYNER Oaklands Catholic School Portsmouth 12:00
12th 115 Robert RYAN Farringdon Community College Swindon 12:06
13th 109 Elliott STEAD Les Quennevais School Jersey CI 12:26
14th 118 Harry DRIDGE Bourne Community College Chichester 12:45
15th 119 James LANGRISH Ditcham Park School Petersfield 12:53
16th 114 Harry PROCTER Ditcham Park School Petersfield 13:46
17th 121 Jonathan HARRISON St John the Baptist School Woking 14:07
18th 108 Tom PHILLIPS Ditcham Park School Petersfield 14:31
19th 111 Joel HAWKINS Ditcham Park School Petersfield 15:15
20th 123 Harri ROWLEY Ditcham Park School Petersfield 16:10
116 Michael WICKENS Varndean School Brighton DNF
110 George SLOAN West Park CofE First and Middle School Worthing DNS
122 Oscar WARRINGTON Bishop Luffa School Chichester DNS
131 Alexander MARINKO MAECHLER Shoreham College Shoreham DNS
Team: Victoria College Jersey
Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUIN, Jack LUTZ & Pierre SANGAN 31:36
Ditcham Park School Chichester
Adam SMITH, Harri ROWLEY & Harry PROCTOR 38:56
Pos No Name School Town Time
U15 GIRLS
1st 132 Indi ROWLEY Ditcham Park School Petersfield 13:31
2nd 133 Hannah FEARN Ditcham Park School Petersfield 14:40
Team: Ditcham Park School Chichester
Indi ROWLEY & Hannah FEARN 28:11
Pos No Name School Town Time
U15 BOYS
1st 158 Zak CORUM-HAINES Downlands School Hassocks 8:43
2nd 151 James HUGHES-WOODS Uffculme School Tiverton 9:14
3rd 166 Joel PARTINGTON Hazel Grove High School Stockport 9:17
4th 160 Robert PANTER Springfield School Portsmouth 9:32
5th 163 Cameron PELLY Uffculme School Tiverton 9:33
6th 149 Joe CLARK The Petersfield School Petersfield 09:45
7th 155 Elliot GIBBONS Uffculme School Tiverton 9:50
8th 161 Charlie McFADZEAN Uffculme School Tiverton 9:55
9th 134 Thamana NEL The Westgate School Winchester 10:01
10th 148 William PRIOR Ditcham Park School Petersfield 10:04
11th 152 Charlie COOPER Chichester High School for Boys Chichester 10:08
12th 141 Jack ALGAR Rydon Community College Storrington 10:09
13th 145 Myles REISS-BIDMEAD Ditcham Park School Petersfield 10:12
14th 144 Jake DENNIS Uffculme School Tiverton 10:23
15th 154 Dylan THOMAS St John The Baptist School Woking 10:33
16th 137 Joe CHAPMAN Ditcham Park School Petersfield 10:41
17th 147 Ryan DUNN Uffculme School Tiverton 10:52
18th 138 Alfie DEVINE-WRIGHT Uffculme School Tiverton 10:59
19th 143 James BRICKELL Swanmore College of Technology Southampton 11:23
20th 146 Edward O’BRIEN Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton 11:28
21st 142 George ROLAND Ditcham Park School Petersfield 11:40
22nd 140 Sebastian BLUESTONE Ditcham Park School Petersfield 11:48
23rd 156 Freddie WOODS Ditcham Park School Petersfield 11:55
24th 139 Joe HILL Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton 12:09
25th 157 Joseph PARKER Priesthorpe Sports Specialist College Leeds 12:28
26th 164 Tristan BLATTER Ditcham Park School Petersfield 12:39
27th 153 George CLARE Ditcham Park School Petersfield 12:47
28th 162 Blake CRIPPS Ditcham Park School Petersfield 12:48
29th 165 Callum CRAIG St Mary’s School 13:00
30th 135 Jack NOBLE The Petersfield School Petersfield 13:02
31st 159 Callum GREENWOOD MARR Ditcham Park School Petersfield 13:05
32nd 150 Freddie BJERGSTED Ditcham Park School Petersfield 15:45
136 Isaac WRIGHT Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton DNS
Team: Uffculme School Tiverton
James HUGHES-WOODS, Cameron PELLY & Elliot GIBBONS 28:37
Ditcham Park School Chichester
William PRIOR Myles REISS-BIDFORD & Joe CHAPMAN 30:57
Pos No Name School Town Time
O15 GIRLS
1st 169 Mary McFADZEAN Exeter College Exeter 10:09
2nd 168 Gemma WOODHAM Ditcham Park School Petersfield 14:16
Pos No Name School Town Time
O15 BOYS
1st 182 JASON BANKS Highlands College Jersey CI 9:12
2nd 171 Brendan DREWETT Toynbee School Eastleigh 9:14
3rd 180 Harry HAILWOOD The Portsmouth Grammar School Portsmouth 9:29
4th 175 Samuel GARDENER The Portsmouth Grammar School Portsmouth 9:48
5th 172 Benjamin WILLIAMS Ditcham Park School Petersfield 10:07
6th 177 Samuel SMITH Roding Valley High School Loughton 10:08
7th 179 Euan McINTOSH St Johns College Portsmouth 10:41
8th 174 William FOURIE Ditcham Park School Petersfield 11:09
9th 173 Noah D’Eath St Johns College Portsmouth 11:22
10th 167 Charles HORNER Ditcham Park School Petersfield 11:37
11th 176 Martin PRIOR St Johns College Portsmouth 12:34
12th 170 Alexander WOODALL The Portsmouth Grammar School Portsmouth 13:02
181 Josh SHAW St Johns College Portsmouth DNS
178 Cormac SCULLY-KING Farnham Heath End School Farnham DNS
Team: The Portsmouth Grammar School Portsmouth
Harry Hailwood, Samuel Gardener & Alexander Woodall 32:19
Ditcham Park School Chichester
Benjamin Williams, William Fourie & Charles Horner 32:53
St John’s College Portsmouth
Euan McIntosh, Noah D’eath, Martin Prior 34:41