The third week’s results of the Calshot Winter Track League on Sunday 24th November 2013 held at the Calshot Activities Centre, Calshot spit near Southampton.
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 25 pts
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 16 pts
3rd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 14 pts
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 5 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 26 pts
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 22 pts
3rd Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South 10 pts
4th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem 2 pts
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3rd Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22 pts
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 17 pts
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC 11 pts
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
10th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13 pts
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 10 pts
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 10 pts
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 8 pts
5th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 2 pts
7th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st: Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
7th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
10th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
9th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles