OMEGA POINTS CHASER CIRCUIT RACES
Sunday 20th October 2013
Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
RESULTS from a very wet and windy Portsmouth
YOUTHS ~ U10/U8
1st 33 Mitchell LACEY Barking and Dagenham Cycling Club
2nd 59 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd 34 Isaac WARRINGTON Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
4th 57 Rosie DIAS Barking and Dagenham Cycling Club
5th 58 Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
6th 32 Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th 1 Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
8th 36 Daniel ADEDEJI Barking & Dagenham CC
9th 2 Mark HOPKINS Barking & Dagenham CC
10th 3 Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
11th 30 Lilly MARSHALL Andover Wheeelers
U12
1st 86 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd 88 Liam HANKS Barking and Dagenham Cycling Club
3rd 61 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th 90 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th 89 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th 62 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th 87 Luke FAULKENER Barking and Dagenham Cycling Club
8th 65 Molly KONCHESKY Barking and Dagenham Cycling Club
9th 85 Kladidas Barking and Dagenham Cycling Club
10th 63 Andreya EZEKIEL-MEADE Barking and Dagenham Cycling Club
U16/14
1st 127 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
2nd 92 William CROFTS Performance Cycles
3rd 124 Oliver CLARK Didcot Pheonix CC
4th 126 Doug TANDY Fareham Wheelers CC
5th 129 Tom REID New Forest CC
6th 128 Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
7th 95 Giles CLARK Didcot Pheonix CC
8th 122 Bradley PRYER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9th 94 Harry ROSE Palmer Park Velo RT
10th 123 Chris JENKINSON Charlotteville CC
11th 125 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
12th 91 William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
13th 149 Harriet DODD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
4 / J4
1st 7 Lee FRANCIS Velo Club Bristol- Webbs of Warmley 30 mins + 3 laps
2nd 5 Steffen VERB IST BC PM st
3rd 3 Chris EWINGS Fareham Wheelers CC st
4th 4 David PEARSON Army Cycling Union st
5th 1 Hamish WALKER Hampshire Road Club st
6th 6 David SCOTT Behind the Bikeshed st
7th 2 Harry BUTT Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CyclingClub st
7 Starters
WOMEN
1st 2 Marianne BRITTEN VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 50 mins + 3 laps
2nd 3 Katherine SLOAN Les Filles RT st
3rd 1 Julia HESSELBERG Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CyclingClub st
3 starters
3/J3
1st 59 Stuart ADAIR BC PM 50 mins + 3 laps
2nd 58 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
3rd 52 Frank KILSBY Hargroves CC st
4th 60 Pete BIELBY UK Biking-Primera st
5th 61 Shaun SMART Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
6th 57 Howard MILNER Hampshire Road Club st
7th 53 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
8th 56 Liam WALSH Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CyclingClub st
9th 62 Lee FRANCIS Velo Club Bristol- Webbs of Warmley st
10th 54 Owen BARNES Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CyclingClub st
12 Starters
E/1/2
1st 12 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd 17 Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
3rd 2 Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com @ 1 lap
4th 13 John HEATON-ARMSTRONG Felt Colbournes Hargroves RT st
5th 15 Henry NEWBURY Fareham Wheelers CC st
6th 9 Tom MORRIS Portsmouth North End CC @ 2 laps
7th 7 Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
8th 4 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
9th 6 Barny WILLARD In Gear- Quickvit – Trainsharp st
10th 14 Andrew CARTER Portsmouth North End CC @ 3 laps
11th 16 Jonathan MAHER Dulwich Paragon st
12th 5 Scot BULLIVANT Rock & Road Cyckes st
13th 11 Rowan HORNER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
14th 18 Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-tandem st
15th 10 Chris FLETCHER ASL 360
19 Starters