4 / J4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 80 Tom COLLYER 4 Watford Velo Sport
2 79 Terry WILSON 4 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
3 82 Michael REES-CLARK 4
4 84 Paul DICKINSON 4 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
5 90 Robert GREEN 4 Liss Cycling Club
6 91 Matthew MOLLOY 4 NAUT Cycling
7 81 Michael BANFIELD 4 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
8 83 Jonah DRAKE 4 Felley Racing Team
dns John BORTON 4 Kingston Wheelers CC
dns James GOWAN 4 Velo Club Venta
dns Frederick PAXTON 4 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
W2 / W3 / W4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 83 Karina CLIFFORD W4 Vredestein Basso
2 82 Miriam JESSETT W2 Vredestein Basso
3 81 Leah MOORMAN W3
dns Laura CUNNINGHAM W4 Grinta Coaching
dns Emily PROUD W3 Grinta Coaching
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 95 Joe MARTIN 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
2 92 Dean HENDRY 3 GS Mossa
3 96 Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
4 93 Christopher SANDERS 3 Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
5 90 Alex PEKA 3
6 87 Daniel WEST 3 GS Mossa
7 97 Stefan ABRAM 3 Team Tor 2000 Kalas
8 98 Mike RODGERS 3 Tivelo Cycling Club
9 99 Oliver PICKERING 3 Velo Club Venta
10 91 David BEESLEY 3 Vector Cycling Race Team
11 100 Jonathan MCKEE 3 Liss Cycling Club
12 84 Anna Marie HUGHES W2 1904 RT
13 88 Jerry COOPER 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
14 82 Miriam JESSETT W2 Vredestein Basso
dnf 94 Michael HALSTEAD 3 VC Meudon
dnf 89 Charles ORCHARD 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
dns Benjamin FLATAU J3 Elitecycling Junior Team
dns Charles HILL 3 New Forest CC
E / 1 / 2 / 3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 33 Vaughn PRETORIUS 2 Team LDN – Brother UK
2 30 Joe STAUNTON 1 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
3 37 Ben WILLIAMS 2 GS Mossa
4 36 James PECKHAM 2 Sotonia CC
5 29 Connah TOWERS 2 Army Cycling Union
6 31 Barney CLACY 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
7 27 Cameron FOSTER 2 Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
8 32 Sam MURPHY 2 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
9 34 Matthew JAMES 2 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
10 90 Alex PEKA 3
11 35 Andrew CARTER 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
12 87 Daniel WEST 3 GS Mossa
13 28 Jeremy HUBBARD 2 Sotonia CC
14 99 Oliver PICKERING 3 Velo Club Venta
dnf 89 Charles ORCHARD 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
dnf 92 Dean HENDRY 3 GS Mossa
dns Daniel REES 2 API-Metrow/Bodyby JR