PORTSMOUTH CTL CIRCUITS
PROMOTED BY PORTSMOUTH CYCLE TRACK LEAGUE
at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results Wednesday 17th July 2013
YOUTHS U10/U8 Series Overall
1st Isaac WARRINGTON Southdown Velo
2nd Felix BARROW Meon Valley Cycling Club
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
7th Lilly THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
7 Starters
YOUTHS U12 Series Overall
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
5th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
6th Callum KING Portsmouth North End CC
7th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
8th Jack RAMSAY Solent Pirates
8 Starters
YOUTHS U16/U14 Series Overall
1st Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
3rd Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Aaron SMITH Southdown Velo
8th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia CC
9th Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
10th Sam GARDNER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
11th George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
12th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
13th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
14th William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
15th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
16th Zena HEALEY Fareham Wheelers CC
17th Zoe KING Portsmouth North End CC
17 Starters
SENIORS~ 3/4/J3/J4 Series Overall
1st Joseph DRANE Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Fraser HOUSTON Team Quest – The Bike Shop st
3rd Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC st
4th James BRAID Team Wiggle st
5th Jack EVANS Brighton Mitre CC st
6th Jamin DORMUSH VC Elan st
7th Neil RICHARDSON Fulon Tri st
8th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC @ 0-20
9th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem @ 1 lap
10th Peter KITCHING Team Wiggle st
11th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
12th Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
13th Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC st
14th Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC st
15th Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
16th Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
17th Tom MYERS JMJcyles st
18th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
19th Finn SPRACKLING Southdown Velo st
20th Matthew CRYER Army Cycling Union st
21st Luke EARLEY BC PM -South East st
22nd Oliver NOKES BC PM – South st
23rd Matt HEATHCOTE JMJCycles st
24th Dave COOPER Vectis Roads Cycling Club st
32 Starters
SENIORS~ E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 Series Overall
1st Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Henry LATIMER awcycles.co.uk st
3rd Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
4th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
5th James EBDON Wightlink-LCM Systems RT @ 0-40
6th Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
7th Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
8th James JONES Beeline Cycles RT @ 1 lap
9th Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk st
10th Gareth DICKINSON Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club st
11th Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
12th Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
13th Phil DEMPSEY Aprire Bicycles st
14th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
15th Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles st
16th James COOPER JMJcycles st
17th Pete HUMPHREYS Mickey Cranks CC st
18th Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
19th Joseph DRANE Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
20th Jamie FORD Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
21st Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
22nd Andy SHACKEL Peter Hansford Racing st
23rd Ian DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
24th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
27 Starters