PORTSMOUTH CTL CIRCUITS 18th SEPTEMBER 2013
PORTSMOUTH CTL CIRCUITS
PROMOTED BY PORTSMOUTH CYCLE TRACK LEAGUE
at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results Wednesday 18th September 2013
YOUTHS U10/U8 series FINAL Overall
1st Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Isaac WARRINGTON Southdown Velo
3rd Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th Felix BARROW Meon Valley Cycling Club
7th Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7 Starters
YOUTHS U12 series FINAL Overall
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Matthew DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
7th Isaac ELLIOTT Solent Pirates
8th Callum KING Portsmouth North End CC
9th Daniel KIMISH Portsmouth North End CC
10th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
11th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
12th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
13th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
14th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
15th Eli TUCKER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
15 Starters
YOUTHS U16/U14 series FINAL Overall
1st Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
5th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th Alex CROSS Oakley Pedalers
8th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Doug TANDY Fareham Wheelers CC
10th Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
11th Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
12th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
13th Nicolas KIMISH i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
14th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
15th Harriet DODD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
16th William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
17th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
18th Karl MATHER Portsmouth North End CC
19th Joey SAYNER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
20th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
21st Jack NOBLE
22nd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
23rd Zena HEALEY Fareham Wheelers CC
23 Starters
SENIORS~ 3/4/J3/J4 Series FINAL Overall
1st Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Matt HEATHCOTE JMJCycles st
3rd Tom KIRK i-ride.co.uk st
4th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
5th Shaun SMART Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
6th Frank KILSBY Hargroves CC st
7th Andrew WADDINGTON Portsmouth North End CC st
8th Tjarko LEUNGEN Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association st
9th Norman MELLORS JMJCycles @ 1 lap
10th Richard PEARMAN Team Wiggle st
11th Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
12th Pete MOORE Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
13th Mike ANDERSON VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
14th Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
15th James ASH JMJcyles st
22 Starters
SENIORS~ E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 Series FINAL Overall
1st Lewis ATKINS Pedal Heaven RT 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Alex ROYLE Banjo Cycles (Army Cycling Union) st
3rd Francis CADE Pedal Heaven RT st
4th Michael MOTTRAM awcycles.co.uk st
5th Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
6th Steve WALKLING VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
7th Anders CHRISTENSEN Pedal Heaven RT @ 1 lap
8th Dave CREEGAN Pedal Heaven RT st
9th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
10th Robert McCARTHY Pedal Heaven RT st
11th Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk st
12th James WILSON awcycles.co.uk st
13th Tim ELVERSON Pedal Heaven RT st
14th James COOPER JMJcycles @ 2 laps
15th Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
16th Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
17th Henry NEWBURY Fareham Wheelers CC st
18th Andy BRYSON Peter Hansford Racing st
19th Thomas KEY Southampton University RC st
20th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing
21st Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles
22nd Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC
30 Starters