PORTSMOUTH CTL CIRCUITS
PROMOTED BY PORTSMOUTH CYCLE TRACK LEAGUE
at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results Wednesday 19th June 2013
YOUTHS U10/U8 Series Overall
1st Felix BARROW Meon Valley CC
2nd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
3rd Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
7th Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
8th Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
9th Lilly THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
9 Starters
YOUTHS U12 Series Overall
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
5th Matthew DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
7th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
8th Isaac ELLIOTT Solent Pirates
9th Thomas GREEN Portsmouth North End CC
10th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
11th Amelia CLARK BC PM South
11 Starters
YOUTHS U16/U14 Series Overall
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
7th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
8th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
9th William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
10th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
11th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
12th Joey SAYNER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
13th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
14th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
15th Luke KINCART Portsmouth North End CC
16th Zena HEALEY Fareham Wheelers CC
18 Starters
SENIORS~ 3/4/J3/J4 Series Overall
1st Joseph DRANE Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC st
3rd Rick GARMAN Fareham Wheelers CC st
4th Jack FERRELL Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
5th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
6th Guy WILSON BC PM st
7th Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC st
8th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC st
9th Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
10th Simon POTTER wyndymilla st
11th James MICKELBURCH London Dynamo st
12th Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles st
13th Sean FAULKNER Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Service st
14th Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
15th Tony ALLEN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
16th Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
17th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
18th Ian ROBSON Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Service st
19th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
20th Matt HILL VO2 Development Team st
21st James HORTON Cannondale Racing st
22nd Jerry LAMBERT BC PM – South st
23rd Neil RICHARDSON Fulon Tri st
24th Stewert WARD Fulon Tri st
25th David HARDING JMJcyles st
31 Starters
SENIORS~ E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 Series Overall
1st Jozef METELKE Beeline Cycles RT 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
3rd Al MURISON Equipe – CMI st
4th Henry LATIMER awcycles.co.uk st
5th Matt HARGROVES Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized st
6th Will FOX Metaltek Knights of Old st
7th Ben SIMMONS Team Wiggle st
8th Andy BRYSON Peter Hansford Racing st
9th Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk st
10th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
11th Oscar HUTCHINGS University of Exeter Cycling Club st
12th Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC @ 1 lap
13th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
14th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
15th Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
16th Pete HUMPHREYS Royal Air Force CC st
17th Duncan LANCASHIRE Andover Wheelers st
18th David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood st
19th Daniel WALKER Fareham Wheelers CC st
20th Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
21st James COTTY Cannondale Racing Team st
22nd Ashley MORRIS Fareham Wheelers CC st
23rd Ian ROBINS Brighton Mitre CC st
24th Micheal FORD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC st
25th Ian DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
26th Sam BAKER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
27th Ian LEGG Primera Sports.com st
28th Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing st
29th James EBDON Wightlink-LCM Systems RT
30th Jerry LAMBERT BC PM – South
31st James COOPER JMJcycles
32nd Ellie GILHAM VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
33rd Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC
37 Starters