PORTSMOUTH CTL CIRCUITS
PROMOTED BY PORTSMOUTH CYCLE TRACK LEAGUE
at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results Wednesday 24th July 2013
YOUTHS U10/U8 Series Overall
1st Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Luke SPURDEN Andover Wheelers
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th Felix BARROW Meon Valley Cycling Club
5th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
8th Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9th Thomas JOHNSON BC PM
10th Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
11th Lilly THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
11 Starters
YOUTHS U12 Series Overall
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sonny BROOKS Solent Pirates
5th Daniel KIMISH Portsmouth North End CC
6th Callum KING Portsmouth North End CC
7th Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed
8th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
9th Charlie HARRISON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
10th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
10 Starters
YOUTHS U16/U14 Series Overall
1st George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Bradley PRYER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Sam GARDNER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
8th Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
9th Dominic JUDD VC Venta
10th Aaron SMITH Southdown Velo
11th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
12th Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
13th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
14th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
15th Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
16th Adam LENTHALL VC Meudon
17th William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
18th Nicolas KIMISH i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
19th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
20th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
20 Starters
SENIORS~ 3/4/J3/J4 Series Overall
1st James MICKELBURCH London Dynamo 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Peter KITCHING Team Wiggle st
3rd Rob SHERRIN A3crg st
4th Alan SPURDEN Andover Wheelers st
5th Frank KILSBY Hargroves CC st
6th Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
7th Ruby BAKER Behind The Bikeshed st
8th Pete BIELBY UK Biking-Primera st
9th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
10th Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
11th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
12th Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
13th Fraser HOUSTON Team Quest – The Bike Shop st
14th Neil RICHARDSON Fulon Tri st
15th Antony GRABHAM Fareham Wheelers CC st
16th Jack EVANS Brighton Mitre CC st
17th Jerry LAMBERT JMJCycles st
18th Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
19th Matt HILL VO2 Development Team st
20th Neil DOWNS Deal Tri st
21st Jon HEALEY i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
22nd Rick GARMAN Fareham Wheelers CC st
23rd Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
24th Tom MYERS JMJcyles st
25th Andy SAYNER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
26th Oliver BERNEY BC PM – South st
27th Neil HORNER Behind The Bikeshed st
28th Tom COOMBS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
29th James VANIERIS Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
30th Finn SPRACKLING Southdown Velo st
31st Simon POTTER wyndymilla st
32nd James BRAID Team Wiggle st
33rd Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC st
34th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers st
35th Michael MARRIOTT JMJcyles
36th Katie PYCROFT Portsmouth North End CC
37 Starters
SENIORS~ E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 Series Overall
1st Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Ben SIMMONS Team Wiggle st
3rd Al MURISON Equipe – CMI st
4th Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
5th Oscar HUTCHINGS University of Exeter Cycling Club st
6th Sam REDDING SPIN Rotor Primal Europe C Originals RT/SPIN Rotor/Primal Europe st
7th Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
8th Ian ROBINS Brighton Mitre CC st
9th Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
10th James JONES Beeline Cycles RT st
11th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
12th Gareth DICKINSON Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club st
13th James COOPER JMJcycles st
14th Jozef METELKE Beeline Cycles RT st
15th Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
16th Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed st
17th Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
18th Jerry LAMBERT JMJCycles st
19th Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles st
20th Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
21st Tim CHUDLEY RUTrainingtoday.cc st
22nd Andrew GOUGH JMJcycles st
23rd Ashley MORRIS Fareham Wheelers CC st
24th Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC st
25th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
27 Starters