PORTSMOUTH CTL CIRCUITS
PROMOTED BY PORTSMOUTH CYCLE TRACK LEAGUE
at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results Wednesday 26th June 2013
YOUTHS U10/U8 series Overall
1st Max EDGINGTON BC PM – South
2nd Felix BARROW Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
3rd Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
6th Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
8th Lilly THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
8 Starters
YOUTHS U12 series Overall
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
5th Matthew DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
7th Isaac ELLIOTT Solent Pirates
8th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
9th Callum KING Portsmouth North End CC
10th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
11th Zachary ELLIOTT VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
12th Thomas GREEN Portsmouth North End CC
13th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
14th Amelia CLARK BC PM South
YOUTHS U16/U14 series Overall
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
7th Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
10th William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
11th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
12th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
13th Joey SAYNER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
14th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
15th Luke KINCART Portsmouth North End CC
14 Starters
SENIORS~ 3/4/J3/J4 series Overall
1st Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM – South 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
3rd James MICKELBURCH London Dynamo st
4th Tjarko LEUNGEN Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association st
5th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
6th Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club st
7th Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
8th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
9th Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles st
10th Richard PEARMAN Team Wiggle st
11th Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
12th Jerry LAMBERT JMJcycles st
13th Rick GARMAN Fareham Wheelers CC st
14th Nick CASBURN Wyndamilla / UK Youth st
15th Neil DOWNS Deal Tri st
16th David HARDING JMJcyles st
18 Starters
SENIORS~ E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 series Overall
1st Al MURISON Equipe – CMI 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Andy SHACKEL Peter Hansford Racing st
3rd Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
4th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
5th Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
6th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
7th Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk st
8th Ian ROBINS Brighton Mitre CC st
9th James COTTY Cannondale Racing Team st
10th Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
11th Daniel WALKER Fareham Wheelers CC st
12th Patrick MARTIN Wyndamilla / UK Youth st
13th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
14th Ashley MORRIS Fareham Wheelers CC st
15th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
16th Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
17th James COOPER JMJcycles @ 1 lap
18th Jamie FORD Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
21 Starters