PORTSMOUTH CTL CIRCUITS
PROMOTED BY PORTSMOUTH CYCLE TRACK LEAGUE
at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results Wednesday 31st July 2013
YOUTHS U10/U8 Series Overall
1st Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Isaac WARRINGTON Southdown Velo
3rd Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th Finn LEVETT
5th Felix BARROW Meon Valley Cycling Club
6th Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
8th Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
9th Finn HORNER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
10th Ciara HORNER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
10 Starters
YOUTHS U12 Series Overall
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Matthew DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Callum KING Portsmouth North End CC
6th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
7th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
8th Sonny BROOKS Solent Pirates
9th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
10th Thomas GREEN Portsmouth North End CC
11th Eli TUCKER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
12th Aspen MARRIOTT JMJcyles
12 Starters
YOUTHS U16/U14 Series Overall
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Aaron SMITH Southdown Velo
4th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Doug TANDY Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Adam LENTHALL VC Meudon
8th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9th Alex CROSS Oakley Pedalers
10th James HUGHESDON Velo Club Bristol _ Webbs of Warmley
11th Sam GARDNER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
12th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
13th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
14th Joey SAYNER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
15th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
SENIORS~ 3/4/J3/J4 Series Overall
1st Jack FERRELL Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Peter KITCHING Team Wiggle st
3rd Joseph DRANE Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
4th Oliver BERNEY BC PM – South st
5th James BRAID Team Wiggle st
6th Andy REDDING i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
7th Robert QUIN Brighton Mitre CC st
8th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
9th Jack EVANS Brighton Mitre CC st
10th Jamie DORMUSH VC Elan st
11th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
12th Chris HUTCHINGS BC PM – South st
13th Jon HEALEY i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
14th Aaron KIRK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
15th Howard MILNER Hampshire Road Club st
16th Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC st
17th Andrew VANN st
18th Luke EARLEY BC PM -South East st
19th Elliot LIPSKI VC Elan st
20th Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
21st Peter HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC st
22nd Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
23rd Steve BIDDULPH Wolverhampton RCC/Bridgtown Cycles st
24th Antony GRABHAM Fareham Wheelers CC st
25th Michael MARRIOTT JMJcyles st
26th Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
27th Frank KILSBY Hargroves CC st
28th Fraser HOUSTON Team Quest – The Bike Shop st
29th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC st
30th Neil DOWNS Team Wiggle st
36 Starters
SENIORS~ E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 Series Overall
1st Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Al MURISON Equipe – CMI st
3rd Sam REDDING SPIN Rotor Primal Europe C Originals RT st
4th James WILSON awcycles.co.uk st
5th Andy HARGROVES Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT st
6th Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk st
7th Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
8th Tim ELVERSON Pedal Heaven RT st
9th David BILLINGS Motiv0 RT st
10th Declan HIGGINS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
11th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
12th Jozef METELKE Beeline Cycles RT st
13th Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
14th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
15th James COOPER JMJcycles st
16th James JONES Beeline Cycles RT st
17th Dave CREEGAN Pedal Heaven RT st
18th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
19th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
20th Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
21st Ashley MORRIS Fareham Wheelers CC st
22nd Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
23rd Oscar HUTCHINGS University of Exeter Cycling Club st
24th James HOLLAND-LEADER Prestige VC st
25th Howard MILNER Hampshire Road Club st
26th Andy BRYSON Peter Hansford Racing st
27th Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
28th George STAINTON-ELLIS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
29th Ian LEGG Primera Sports.com st
30th Rowan HORNER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
36 Starters