PORTSMOUTH CTL CIRCUITS
PROMOTED BY PORTSMOUTH CYCLE TRACK LEAGUE
at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results Wednesday 3rd July 2013
YOUTHS U10/U8 series overall
1st Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Felix BARROW Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
4th Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th Angus KILPATRICK Solent Pirates
8th Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
9th Lilly THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
9 Starters
YOUTHS U12 series overall
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
4th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
5th Isaac ELLIOTT Solent Pirates
6th Callum KING Portsmouth North End CC
7th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
8th Daniel KIMISH Portsmouth North End CC
9th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
10th Sonny BROOKS Solent Pirates
11th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
12th Eli TUCKER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
13th Amelia CLARK BC PM South
14th Aspen MARRIOTT JMJcyles
14 Starters
YOUTHS U16/U14 series overall
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
7th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
8th James SAUNDERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9th Nicolas KIMISH i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
10th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
11th William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
12th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
13th Zena HEALEY Fareham Wheelers CC
SENIORS~ 3/4/J3/J4 series overall
1st Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC st
3rd Jerry LAMBERT BC PM – South st
4th Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC st
5th James MICKELBURCH London Dynamo st
6th Jim HAMILTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
7th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
8th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
9th Stuart MORTON Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized st
10th Fraser HOUSTON Team Quest – The Bike Shop st
11th Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
12th Tjarko LEUNGEN Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association st
13th Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles st
14th Alex HARDING Andover Wheelers st
15th Pete BIELBY UK Biking-Primera st
16th Rick GARMAN Fareham Wheelers CC st
17th Peter KITCHING Team Wiggle st
18th Antony GRABHAM Fareham Wheelers CC st
19th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC st
20th Michael MARRIOTT JMJcyles st
21st Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
22nd Stuart WILLIS Club Velo Victor Malaga st
23rd Jamie ROOTS BC PM st
24th Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
25th Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC st
26th David HARDING JMJcyles st
27th Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
30 Starters
SENIORS~ E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 series overall
1st Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers @ 0-02
3rd Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com @ 0-10
4th James COTTY Cannondale Racing Team st
5th Alex ROYLE Banjo Cycles (Army Cycling Union) st
6th George STAINTON-ELLIS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem @ 0-21
7th Ian LEGG Primera Sports.com st
8th James JONES Beeline Cycles RT st
9th Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk st
10th James EBDON Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
11th Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
12th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
13th Ian ROBINS Brighton Mitre CC st
14th Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
15th Ashley MORRIS Fareham Wheelers CC st
16th Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
17th Andy BRYSON Peter Hansford Racing st
18th Andy SHACKEL Peter Hansford Racing st
19th Gareth DICKINSON Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club st
20th David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood st
21st Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles st
22nd Richard PEARMAN Team Wiggle st
23rd Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
24th Ben SIMMONS Team Wiggle st
25th Ellie GILHAM VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
26th Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
32 Starters