PORTSMOUTH CTL CIRCUITS
PROMOTED BY PORTSMOUTH CYCLE TRACK LEAGUE
at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results Wednesday 5th June 2013
YOUTHS U10/U8 Series Overall
1st Felix BARROW Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Izzy BRICKNELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
6 Starters
YOUTHS U12 Series Overall
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
6th Matthew DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Thomas BLOUNELL
8th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
9th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
10th Zachary ELLIOTT VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
11th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
12th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
13th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
14th Amelia CLARK BC PM South
15th Jade LUTHER Portsmouth North End CC
15 Starters
YOUTHS U16/U14 Series Overall
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
7th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
8th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9th Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
10th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
11th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
12th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
13th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
14th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
15th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
16th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood
17th Immie HARTLEY i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
18th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
19th Joey SAYNER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
20th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
21st William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
22nd Zena HEALEY Fareham Wheelers CC
23rd Luke KINCART Portsmouth North End CC
23 Starters
SENIORS~ 3/4/J3/J4 Series Overall
1st James COTTY Cannondale Racing Team 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd James COOPER JMJcycles st
3rd Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
4th Tjarko LEUNGEN Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association st
5th Daniel WALKER Fareham Wheelers CC st
6th Alex HARDING Andover Wheelers st
7th Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
8th Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC st
9th Tony ALLEN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
10th Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC st
11th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC st
12th Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
13th Andy PAGE Portsmouth North End CC st
14th Jon HEALEY i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
15th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
16th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
17th Rob SHERRIN A3crg st
18th Chris EWINGS Fareham Wheelers CC st
19th Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
20th Pete BIELBY st
21st Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
22nd Alain RITCHIE Kyklos Edco RT st
23rd Simon POTTER wyndymilla st
24th Rick GARMAN Fareham Wheelers CC st
25th Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles st
28 Starters
SENIORS~ E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 Series Overall
1st Ben SIMMONS Team Wiggle 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Andy SHACKEL Peter Hansford Racing st
3rd Henry NEWBURY Fareham Wheelers CC st
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
5th Ian LEGG Primera Sports.com st
6th Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com @ 1 lap
7th James EBDON Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
8th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
9th Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
10th Sam BAKER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
11th Jozef METELKE Beeline Cycles RT st
12th Phill REYNOLDS Peter Hansford Racing st
13th Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk st
14th Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
15th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
16th Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
17th Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
18th Pete HUMPHREYS Royal Air Force CC st
19th Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
20th Ashley MORRIS Fareham Wheelers CC st
21st Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
22nd David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood st
23rd Ellie GILHAM VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
24th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
27 Starters