U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 218
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 218
3rd A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 192
4th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 136
5th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
6th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 114
7th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 106
8th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
9th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 96
10th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 96
11th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 68
12th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
13th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
14th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
15th A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
16th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
17th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 34
18th A Oliver BIRCH 34
19th A Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon 28
20th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 22
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 358
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 304
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 240
4th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 176
5th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 146
6th Bg Katie-Ann CARLTON Solent Pirates 136
7th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
8th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
9th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
10th B Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
11th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 280
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 268
3rd Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
4th C George MAHON 70
5th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
6th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
7th C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 36
8th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
9th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 360
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 342
3rd D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
4th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 196
2nd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
3rd E Jack GILLARD Bike Jockey CC 40
4th E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 40
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
4/J4
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 186
2nd Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 148
3rd Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
4th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
5th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
6th David CLARKE London Dynamo 102
7th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 100
8th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
9th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 88
10th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 88
11th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 88
12th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
13th Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
14th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 78
15th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
16th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
17th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
18th Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 56
19th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
20th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
21st Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
22nd Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
23rd Sam SHORT VC Meudon 50
24th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 48
25th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
26th James NEWMAN VC Meudon 48
27th William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
28th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 46
29th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
30th Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT 38
31st Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 36
32nd Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union 34
33rd Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 32
34th Max DOYLE a3crg 30
35th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
36th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 28
37th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
38th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
39th Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
40th Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
2nd Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 386
3rd Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
4th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
5th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 318
6th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
7th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 310
8th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
9th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 300
10th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
11th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 260
12th Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 250
13th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 250
14th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 248
15th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 246
16th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 240
17th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 210
18th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 196
19th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
20th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 192
21st Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
22nd Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
23rd Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 178
24th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
25th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 166
26th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 154
27th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
28th Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 144
29th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 137
30th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
32nd Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
31st Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
35th James VEAL TEAMSPY 128
33rd Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 122
34th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RNRM CA 116
36th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 114
37th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 106
38th Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
39th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
40th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 104
41st Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 104
42nd James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
43rd David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 92
44th John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 88
45th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 82
46th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 82
47th Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
48th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 82
49th William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
50th Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
51st Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
52nd Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
53rd James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 70
54th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 68
55th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 68
56th Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
57th Rhys THOMAS Southampton University Road Club 66
58th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
59th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
60th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
61st Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 60
62nd James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
63rd Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
64th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 58
65th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
66th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
67th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
68th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
69th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
70th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 47
71st Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
72nd Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
73rd Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
74th Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 40
75th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 38
76th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
77th Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
78th Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
79th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
80th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 512
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 400
3rd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 386
4th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 342
5th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
6th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 324
7th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 310
8th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 298
9th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 286
10th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 274
11th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 266
12th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
13th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 260
14th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
15th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 224
16th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
17th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 216
18th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 188
19th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
20th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 180
21st Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 176
22nd Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 166
23rd Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 160
24th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
25th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 137
26th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
27th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 127
28th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 126
29th Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
30th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 116
31st Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 114
32nd James COOPER Natural RT 108
33rd Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 92
34th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 89
35th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
36th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
37th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 70
38th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 68
39th Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
40th Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
41st Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
42nd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
43rd Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
44th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
45th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
46th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
47th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
48th Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
49th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
50th Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
51st Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 44
52nd Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
53rd Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 44
54th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
55th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
56th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
57th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 42
58th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
59th Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club 40
60th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
61st Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
62nd Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
63rd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20
64th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20