U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 254
2nd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 218
3rd A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 192
4th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 136
5th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 130
6th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
7th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 114
8th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 106
9th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
10th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 96
11th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 68
12th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 66
13th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
14th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
15th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
16th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
17th A Charlie PALMER Wyndymilla 38
18th A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
19th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
20th A Oliver BIRCH 34
21st A Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon 28
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 398
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 340
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 274
4th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 214
5th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 146
6th Bg Katie-Ann CARLTON Solent Pirates 136
7th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
8th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
9th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
10th B Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
11th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 280
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 268
3rd Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
4th C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 76
5th C George MAHON 70
6th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
7th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
8th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
9th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 400
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 380
3rd D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
4th Dg Greta SILANO Wyndy Milla 36
5th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 236
2nd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
3rd E Jack GILLARD Bike Jockey CC 40
4th E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 40
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
4/J4
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 194
2nd Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 186
3rd David CLARKE London Dynamo 140
4th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
5th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
6th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 118
7th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
8th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 100
9th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
10th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 88
11th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 88
12th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 88
13th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
14th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 84
15th Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
16th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 78
17th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
18th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
19th Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT 74
20th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
21st Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 56
22nd Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
23rd Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
24th Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
25th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
26th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 50
27th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 48
28th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
29th James NEWMAN VC Meudon 48
30th William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
31st Roy SPICER VC Meudon 46
32nd Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
33rd Richard SELLIS 44
34th Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla 42
35th Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union 34
36th Oliver NASH British Cycling Private Member – South 34
37th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 32
38th Max DOYLE a3crg 30
39th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
40th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
41st Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
42nd Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
43rd Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
2nd Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 452
3rd Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 382
4th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
5th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
6th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
7th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 310
8th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 310
9th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
10th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 300
11th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 298
12th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
13th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 270
14th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 260
15th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 250
16th Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 250
17th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 248
18th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 210
19th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 196
20th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
21st Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 192
22nd Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
23rd Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
24th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 178
25th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
26th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 166
27th James VEAL TEAMSPY 164
28th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 156
29th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 154
30th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
32nd John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 144
31st Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 144
35th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 142
33rd Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 137
34th Rhys THOMAS Southampton University Road Club 134
36th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
37th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 132
38th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
39th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
40th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 122
41st James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 118
42nd Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 109
43rd Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
44th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
45th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 104
46th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
47th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 95
48th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 92
49th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
50th Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
51st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 82
52nd Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 82
53rd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 82
54th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 81
55th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
56th William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
57th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 77
58th Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
59th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
60th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 73
61st Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
62nd Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 68
63rd Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
64th Scott PEARCE BC Private Member – South 66
65th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 66
66th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
67th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 65
68th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
69th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
70th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 60
71st James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
72nd Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 58
73rd Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
74th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 58
75th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon 54
76th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
77th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
78th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
79th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 49
80th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
81st Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
82nd Jason GINN The Cycle Room 47
83rd Lee MEAD VC Meudon 46
84th Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
85th Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
86th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
87th Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 40
88th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
89th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 33
90th Darren LYONS Velo Club Venta 30
91st Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 28
92nd Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
93rd Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
94th Rowdie LOUGHLIN TEAMSPY 20
95th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
96th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
97th Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 12
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 566
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 452
3rd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 444
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 376
5th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 346
6th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 342
7th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 336
8th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
9th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 324
10th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 310
11th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 298
12th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 284
13th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 266
14th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
15th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
16th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 224
17th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
18th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 207
19th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 188
20th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
21st Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 180
22nd Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 176
23rd Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 166
24th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 160
25th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
26th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 134
27th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
28th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 127
29th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 126
30th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 124
31st Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
32nd Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 116
33rd Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 114
34th James COOPER Natural RT 108
35th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 92
36th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 90
37th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 89
38th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
39th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
40th Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
41st Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
42nd Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
43rd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
44th Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
45th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
46th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
47th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
48th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
49th Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
50th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
51st Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
52nd Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 44
53rd Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
54th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 44
55th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
56th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
57th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
58th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
59th Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club 40
60th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
61st Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
62nd Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
63rd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20
64th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20