U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 288
2nd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 256
3rd A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 192
4th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 162
5th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 146
6th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 136
7th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 132
8th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
9th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 114
10th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
11th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 68
12th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 66
13th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
14th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
15th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
16th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
17th A Charlie PALMER Wyndymilla 38
18th A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
19th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
20th A Oliver BIRCH 34
21st A Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon 28
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 438
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 274
4th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 214
5th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 146
6th Bg Katie-Ann CARLTON Solent Pirates 136
7th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
8th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
9th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
10th B Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
11th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 280
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 268
3rd Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
4th C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 76
5th C George MAHON 70
6th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
7th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
8th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
9th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 440
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 418
3rd D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
4th Dg Greta SILANO Wyndy Milla 36
5th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 276
2nd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
3rd E Jack GILLARD Bike Jockey CC 40
4th E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 40
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
4/J4
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 194
2nd Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 186
3rd David CLARKE London Dynamo 140
4th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 130
5th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 124
6th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
7th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
8th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 118
9th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
10th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 100
11th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
12th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 88
13th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
14th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 84
15th Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
16th Max DOYLE a3crg 80
17th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 78
18th Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla 76
19th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
20th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
21st Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT 74
22nd Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
23rd Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 72
24th Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 56
25th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
26th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
27th Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
28th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
29th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 50
30th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 48
31st Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
32nd James NEWMAN VC Meudon 48
33rd Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South 48
34th William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
35th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 46
36th Lee SUTTON DHCyclesport 46
37th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
38th Richard SELLIS 44
39th Thomas RINGE Angmering Cycling Club 44
40th Luke JEFFERY Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 38
41st Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union 34
42nd Oliver NASH British Cycling Private Member – South 34
43rd Justin PRIEST DHCyclesport 32
44th Bruce CLARKE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 30
45th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
46th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
47th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
48th Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
49th Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 516
2nd Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
3rd Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 450
4th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
5th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 368
6th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
7th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 340
8th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
9th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 310
10th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
11th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 300
12th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 298
13th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
14th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 260
15th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 250
16th Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 250
17th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 248
18th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 230
19th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 222
20th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 216
21st Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 210
22nd Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 196
23rd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
24th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 192
25th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
26th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
27th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
28th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 166
29th James VEAL TEAMSPY 164
30th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
32nd Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 145
31st John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 144
35th Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 144
33rd Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 142
34th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 137
36th Rhys THOMAS Southampton University Road Club 134
37th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
38th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 132
39th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
40th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
41st Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 127
42nd Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 127
43rd Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 122
44th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 118
45th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 118
46th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 116
47th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 109
48th Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
49th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
50th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 104
51st Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 98
52nd James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
53rd Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 95
54th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 92
55th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
56th Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
57th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 82
58th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 82
59th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 80
60th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 80
61st Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
62nd William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
63rd Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
64th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
65th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 73
66th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
67th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 68
68th Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
69th Scott PEARCE BC Private Member – South 66
70th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 66
71st Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
72nd Roy SPICER VC Meudon 65
73rd Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
74th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
75th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 60
76th James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
77th Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
78th Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team 56
79th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54
80th Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 54
81st Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon 54
82nd David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
83rd Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
84th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
85th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 49
86th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
87th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
88th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 47
89th Lee MEAD VC Meudon 46
90th Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
91st Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
92nd Miles OGDEN Royal Air Force CA 44
93rd Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
94th Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 40
95th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
96th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 33
97th Darren LYONS Velo Club Venta 30
98th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 28
99th Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
100th Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
101st Rowdie LOUGHLIN TEAMSPY 20
102nd Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
103rd Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 624
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 508
3rd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 504
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 440
5th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 398
6th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 378
7th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 342
8th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 336
9th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
10th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 324
11th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 298
12th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 284
13th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 266
14th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
15th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 258
16th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
17th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 224
18th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
19th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 207
20th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
21st Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 180
22nd Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 176
23rd Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 166
24th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 160
25th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 152
26th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
27th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 134
28th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
29th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 127
30th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 126
31st Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 124
32nd Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
33rd Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 116
34th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 114
35th James COOPER Natural RT 108
36th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 92
37th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 89
38th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
39th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
40th Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
41st Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 66
42nd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 66
43rd Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
44th Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
45th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
46th Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
47th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
48th Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team 54
49th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
50th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
51st Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
52nd Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 50
53rd Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
54th Oscar HUTCHINGS VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 48
55th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
56th Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
57th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 44
58th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
59th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 44
60th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
61st Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
62nd Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
63rd Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
64th Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club 40
65th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
66th Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
67th Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
68th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20