U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 320
2nd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 292
3rd A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 196
4th A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 192
5th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 184
6th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 172
7th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 136
8th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
9th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 114
10th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
11th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 98
12th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 66
13th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
14th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
15th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
16th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
17th A Charlie PALMER Wyndymilla 38
18th A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
19th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
20th A Oliver BIRCH 34
21st A Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon 28
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 438
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 314
4th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 214
5th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 146
6th Bg Katie-Ann CARLTON Solent Pirates 136
7th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
8th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
9th B Owen COOPER Gosport BMX Club 38
10th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
11th B Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
12th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 280
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 268
3rd Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
4th C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 76
5th C George MAHON 70
6th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
7th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
8th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
9th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 480
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 456
3rd D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
4th Dg Greta SILANO Wyndy Milla 36
5th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 316
2nd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
3rd E Jack GILLARD Bike Jockey CC 40
4th E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 40
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
4/J4
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 194
2nd Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 186
3rd David CLARKE London Dynamo 140
4th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 130
5th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 124
6th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
7th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
8th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 118
9th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 108
10th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
11th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 100
12th Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 96
13th Thomas RINGE Angmering Cycling Club 90
14th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 88
15th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
16th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 84
17th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
18th Max DOYLE a3crg 80
19th Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
20th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 78
21st Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla 76
22nd Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
23rd Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT 74
24th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
25th Luke JEFFERY Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 72
26th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
27th Robbie SOUTHALL TEAMSPY 50
28th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
29th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
30th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
31st Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
32nd Sam SHORT VC Meudon 50
33rd Joe NEWNHAM British Cycling Private Member-South 48
34th Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South 48
35th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
36th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 48
37th James NEWMAN VC Meudon 48
38th Lee SUTTON DHCyclesport 46
39th William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
40th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 46
41st Laurence BROWN British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
42nd Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
43rd Richard SELLIS 44
44th Richard HOLDER Army Cycling Union 42
45th Lee SHIRLEY British Cycling Private Member -South 38
46th Oliver NASH British Cycling Private Member – South 34
47th Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union 34
48th Rob HAMPSON British Cycling Private Member -South 32
49th Justin PRIEST DHCyclesport 32
50th John ALLEN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 30
51st Bruce CLARKE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 30
52nd Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
53rd Adrian KING British Cycling Private Member-South 28
54th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
55th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
56th Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
57th Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 516
2nd Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 514
3rd Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
4th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 410
5th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 384
6th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
7th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 364
8th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
9th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
10th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 310
11th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
12th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 300
13th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 276
14th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
15th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 260
16th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 250
17th Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 250
18th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 248
19th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 230
20th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 216
21st Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 210
22nd Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 196
23rd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
24th John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 192
25th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 192
26th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
27th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 186
28th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 186
29th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
30th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
32nd Olly WISE Solent Pirates 166
31st James VEAL TEAMSPY 164
35th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 154
33rd Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
34th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 145
36th Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 144
37th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 142
38th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 142
39th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 137
40th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
41st Rhys THOMAS Southampton University Road Club 134
42nd Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 132
43rd Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
44th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
45th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 127
46th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 127
47th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 123
48th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 122
49th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 118
50th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon 112
51st Scott PEARCE BC Private Member – South 112
52nd Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 109
53rd Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 106
54th Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
55th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
56th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 104
57th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 103
58th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 101
59th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
60th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 95
61st David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 92
62nd Max DOYLE a3crg 82
63rd Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
64th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 82
65th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
66th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 80
67th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 80
68th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
69th William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
70th Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
71st Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
72nd Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
73rd Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 68
74th Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
75th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 66
76th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
77th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 65
78th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
79th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
80th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 60
81st James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
82nd Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
83rd Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team 56
84th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
85th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54
86th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
87th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
88th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 49
89th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
90th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
91st Jason GINN The Cycle Room 47
92nd Lee MEAD VC Meudon 46
93rd Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
94th Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
95th Miles OGDEN Royal Air Force CA 44
96th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
97th Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 40
98th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
99th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 33
100th Darren LYONS Velo Club Venta 30
101st Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 28
102nd Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
103rd Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
104th Rowdie LOUGHLIN TEAMSPY 20
105th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
106th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 682
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 568
3rd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 566
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 506
5th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 466
6th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 406
7th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 378
8th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 342
9th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
10th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 324
11th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 298
12th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 284
13th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 266
14th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
15th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 258
16th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
17th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 224
18th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
19th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 207
20th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 204
21st Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
22nd Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 180
23rd Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 176
24th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 166
25th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 160
26th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 156
27th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
28th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 134
29th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
30th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 127
31st Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 126
32nd Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 124
33rd Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
34th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 116
35th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 116
36th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 114
37th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 114
38th Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team 110
39th James COOPER Natural RT 108
40th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 89
41st Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
42nd Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
43rd Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
44th Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
45th Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
46th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
47th Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 54
48th Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
49th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
50th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
51st Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
52nd Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
53rd Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 50
54th Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
55th Oscar HUTCHINGS VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 48
56th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
57th Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
58th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 44
59th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
60th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 44
61st Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
62nd Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
63rd Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
64th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
65th Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club 40
66th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
67th Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
68th Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
69th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20