U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 320
2nd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 292
3rd A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 224
4th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 210
5th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 196
6th A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 192
7th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 136
8th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
9th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 114
10th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
11th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 98
12th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 66
13th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
14th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
15th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
16th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
17th A Charlie PALMER Wyndymilla 38
18th A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
19th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
20th A Oliver BIRCH 34
21st A Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon 28
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 476
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 314
4th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 214
5th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 186
6th Bg Katie-Ann CARLTON Solent Pirates 136
7th B Owen COOPER Gosport BMX Club 78
8th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
9th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
10th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
11th B Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
12th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 280
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 268
3rd C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 116
4th Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
5th C George MAHON 70
6th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
7th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
8th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
9th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 520
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 494
3rd D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
4th Dg Greta SILANO Wyndy Milla 36
5th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 356
2nd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
3rd E Jack GILLARD Bike Jockey CC 40
4th E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 40
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
4/J4
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 194
2nd Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 186
3rd Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 142
4th David CLARKE London Dynamo 140
5th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 130
6th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 124
7th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
8th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
9th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 118
10th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 108
11th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
12th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 100
13th Thomas RINGE Angmering Cycling Club 90
14th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 88
15th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
16th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 84
17th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
18th Max DOYLE a3crg 80
19th Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
20th Bruce CLARKE Cheshire Maverick CC/Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 78
21st Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 78
22nd Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla 76
23rd Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
24th Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT 74
25th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
26th Luke JEFFERY Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 72
27th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
28th Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 50
29th Robbie SOUTHALL TEAMSPY 50
30th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
31st Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
32nd Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
33rd Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
34th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 50
35th Joe NEWNHAM British Cycling Private Member-South 48
36th Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South 48
37th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
38th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 48
39th James NEWMAN VC Meudon 48
40th Lee SUTTON DHCyclesport 46
41st William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
42nd Roy SPICER VC Meudon 46
43rd Pippa MONK British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
44th Laurence BROWN British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
45th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
46th Richard SELLIS 44
47th Richard HOLDER Army Cycling Union 42
48th Lee SHIRLEY British Cycling Private Member -South 38
49th Oliver NASH British Cycling Private Member – South 34
50th Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union 34
51st Rob HAMPSON British Cycling Private Member -South 32
52nd Justin PRIEST DHCyclesport 32
53rd John ALLEN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 30
54th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
55th Adrian KING British Cycling Private Member-South 28
56th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
57th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
58th Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
59th Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 564
2nd Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 516
3rd Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
4th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 452
5th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 410
6th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
7th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 364
8th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
9th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
10th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 310
11th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
12th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 300
13th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 300
14th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 282
15th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 276
16th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
17th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 260
18th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 250
19th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 250
20th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 250
21st Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 250
22nd Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 248
23rd Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 210
24th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 210
25th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 200
26th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
27th John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 192
28th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 192
29th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
30th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 186
32nd Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 182
31st Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
35th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
33rd Olly WISE Solent Pirates 166
34th James VEAL TEAMSPY 164
36th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon 154
37th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
38th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 148
39th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 145
40th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 144
41st Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 144
42nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 142
43rd Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 137
44th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
45th Rhys THOMAS Southampton University Road Club 134
46th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 132
47th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 130
48th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
49th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
50th Max DOYLE a3crg 128
51st Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 127
52nd Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 127
53rd Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 123
54th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 118
55th Scott PEARCE BC Private Member – South 112
56th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 109
57th Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 106
58th Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
59th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
60th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 103
61st Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 101
62nd Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 100
63rd James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
64th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 95
65th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 92
66th Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
67th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 80
68th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 80
69th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
70th William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
71st Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
72nd Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
73rd Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
74th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 68
75th Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
76th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 66
77th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
78th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 65
79th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
80th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
81st James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
82nd Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
83rd Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team 56
84th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
85th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54
86th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
87th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
88th Sam FOX British Cycling Private Member – South 52
89th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 49
90th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
91st Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
92nd Jason GINN The Cycle Room 47
93rd Lee MEAD VC Meudon 46
94th Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
95th Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
96th Miles OGDEN Royal Air Force CA 44
97th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
98th Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 40
99th Lucia BRUTON Cycleworks.co.uk 38
100th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
101st Sam SHORT VC Meudon 33
102nd Darren LYONS Velo Club Venta 30
103rd Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 28
104th Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
105th Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
106th Rowdie LOUGHLIN TEAMSPY 20
107th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
108th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 742
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 632
3rd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 628
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 506
5th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 466
6th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 406
7th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 394
8th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 378
9th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 342
10th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
11th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 298
12th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 284
13th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 266
14th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
15th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 258
16th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 256
17th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
18th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 224
19th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 222
20th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
21st Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 207
22nd Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 204
23rd Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 180
24th Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 176
25th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 166
26th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 160
27th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
28th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 134
29th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
30th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 127
31st Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 126
32nd Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 124
33rd Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
34th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 116
35th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 116
36th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 114
37th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 114
38th Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team 110
39th James COOPER Natural RT 108
40th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 89
41st Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
42nd Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
43rd Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
44th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 58
45th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 56
46th Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
47th Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
48th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
49th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 54
50th Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 54
51st Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
52nd Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
53rd Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 52
54th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
55th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
56th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
57th Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 50
58th Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
59th Oscar HUTCHINGS VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 48
60th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
61st Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
62nd Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 44
63rd Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
64th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 44
65th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
66th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
67th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
68th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
69th Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club 40
70th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
71st Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
72nd Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
73rd James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20