U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 352
2nd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 328
3rd A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 250
4th A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 230
5th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 230
6th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 224
7th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 136
8th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
9th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 114
10th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
11th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 98
12th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 66
13th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
14th A Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon 58
15th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
16th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
17th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
18th A Charlie PALMER Wyndymilla 38
19th A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
20th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
21st A Oliver BIRCH 34
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 476
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 354
4th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 214
5th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 186
6th Bg Katie-Ann CARLTON Solent Pirates 136
7th B Owen COOPER Gosport BMX Club 112
8th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
9th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
10th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
11th B Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
12th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 320
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 268
3rd C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 154
4th Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
5th C George MAHON 70
6th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
7th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
8th C Oscar RODGERS 36
9th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
10th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 560
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 532
3rd D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
4th Dg Greta SILANO Wyndy Milla 36
5th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 396
2nd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
3rd E Jack GILLARD Bike Jockey CC 40
4th E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 40
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
4/J4
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 194
2nd Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 186
3rd Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 178
4th David CLARKE London Dynamo 140
5th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 130
6th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 124
7th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
8th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
9th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 118
10th Luke JEFFERY Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 110
11th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 108
12th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
13th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 100
14th Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 98
15th Joe NEWNHAM TEAMSPY 94
16th Thomas RINGE Angmering Cycling Club 90
17th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 88
18th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
19th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 84
20th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
21st Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union 84
22nd Max DOYLE a3crg 80
23rd Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
24th Bruce CLARKE Cheshire Maverick CC/Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 78
25th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 78
26th Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla 76
27th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
28th Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT 74
29th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
30th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
31st Lee SHIRLEY British Cycling Private Member -South 72
32nd Robbie SOUTHALL TEAMSPY 50
33rd Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
34th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
35th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
36th Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
37th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 50
38th Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South 48
39th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
40th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 48
41st James NEWMAN VC Meudon 48
42nd Lee SUTTON DHCyclesport 46
43rd William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
44th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 46
45th Pippa MONK British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
46th Laurence BROWN British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
47th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
48th Richard SELLIS 44
49th David TURTON Finchley RT 44
50th Richard HOLDER Army Cycling Union 42
51st Max FLEMING British Cycling Private Member -South 42
52nd James ALLEN Alton CC 40
53rd Oliver NASH British Cycling Private Member – South 34
54th Rob HAMPSON British Cycling Private Member -South 32
55th Justin PRIEST DHCyclesport 32
56th John ALLEN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 30
57th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
58th Adrian KING British Cycling Private Member-South 28
59th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
60th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
61st Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
62nd Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 618
2nd Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 522
3rd Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 516
4th Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
5th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 454
6th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 406
7th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
8th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
9th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 350
10th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 322
11th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
12th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 310
13th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
14th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 300
15th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 282
16th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
17th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 270
18th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 260
19th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 250
20th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 250
21st Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 250
22nd Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 250
23rd Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 248
24th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 244
25th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 234
26th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 232
27th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 224
28th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 210
29th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
30th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 192
32nd Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon 192
31st John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 192
35th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
33rd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 186
34th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 184
36th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 183
37th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
38th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
39th James VEAL TEAMSPY 164
40th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 163
41st David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 156
42nd Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
43rd Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 148
44th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 145
45th Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 144
46th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 142
47th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 139
48th Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 134
49th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
50th Rhys THOMAS Southampton University Road Club 134
51st Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 132
52nd Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 130
53rd Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
54th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
55th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 130
56th Max DOYLE a3crg 128
57th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 127
58th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 123
59th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 121
60th Scott PEARCE BC Private Member – South 112
61st Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 109
62nd Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
63rd Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
64th Sam FOX British Cycling Private Member – South 104
65th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 102
66th Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 98
67th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
68th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 95
69th Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
70th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 80
71st Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 80
72nd Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
73rd Jason GINN The Cycle Room 79
74th William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
75th Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
76th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
77th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
78th Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
79th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 66
80th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
81st Roy SPICER VC Meudon 65
82nd Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
83rd Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
84th James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
85th Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
86th Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team 56
87th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
88th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54
89th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
90th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
91st Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 49
92nd Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
93rd Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
94th Lee MEAD VC Meudon 46
95th Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
96th Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
97th Miles OGDEN Royal Air Force CA 44
98th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
99th Lucia BRUTON Cycleworks.co.uk 38
100th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
101st Sam SHORT VC Meudon 33
102nd Darren LYONS Velo Club Venta 30
103rd Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 28
104th Ben MEAKINGS Hart Evolution Racing Team 22
105th Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
106th Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
107th Rowdie LOUGHLIN TEAMSPY 20
108th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
109th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 784
2nd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 686
3rd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 686
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 568
5th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 526
6th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 464
7th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 422
8th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 410
9th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 406
10th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
11th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 324
12th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 298
13th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 284
14th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 266
15th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 264
16th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
17th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 259
18th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 256
19th Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 232
20th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
21st Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 222
22nd Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
23rd Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 207
24th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 204
25th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 180
26th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 166
27th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 166
28th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 164
29th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 160
30th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
31st Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 134
32nd James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
33rd Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 127
34th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 126
35th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 124
36th Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
37th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 114
38th Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team 110
39th James COOPER Natural RT 108
40th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 90
41st Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 89
42nd Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
43rd Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
44th Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
45th Adam MOORE Morvelo Basso RT 64
46th Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
47th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 58
48th Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
49th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
50th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 56
51st Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
52nd Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
53rd Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 54
54th Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 54
55th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
56th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
57th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
58th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 52
59th Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 50
60th Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
61st Oscar HUTCHINGS VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 48
62nd Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
63rd Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
64th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 44
65th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
66th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
67th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
68th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
69th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
70th Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club 40
71st Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
72nd Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
73rd Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
74th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20