U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 382
2nd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 328
3rd A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 304
4th A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 304
5th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 284
6th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 230
7th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 146
8th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 136
9th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
10th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
11th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 98
12th A Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon 88
13th A Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 74
14th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 74
15th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 66
16th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
17th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
18th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
19th A Charlie PALMER Wyndymilla 38
20th A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
21st A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
22nd A Oliver BIRCH 38
23rd A Harvey THATCHER Southborough & District Wheelers 32
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 514
2nd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 428
3rd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
4th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 266
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 214
6th Bg Katie-Ann CARLTON Solent Pirates 136
7th B Owen COOPER Gosport BMX Club 146
8th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
9th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
10th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
11th B Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
12th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 320
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 308
3rd C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 232
4th Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
5th C George MAHON 70
6th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
7th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
8th Cg Emma HARRRISON Sotonia CC 36
9th C Oscar RODGERS 36
10th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
11th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 600
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 532
3rd Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 72
4th D Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC 40
5th D Finlay BANKS Sotonia CC 38
6th D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
7th Dg Greta SILANO Wyndy Milla 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 396
2nd E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 80
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
4th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 78
5th E Jack GILLARD Bike Jockey CC 40
4/J4
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 216
2nd Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 194
3rd Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 186
4th Bruce CLARKE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA/Cheshire Maverick CC 154
5th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 146
6th David CLARKE London Dynamo 140
7th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 130
8th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 124
9th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
10th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
11th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 118
12th Lee SHIRLEY Sotonia CC 116
13th Luke JEFFERY Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 110
14th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
15th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 100
16th Pawel NIEWIADOMY Velo Club Venta 100
17th Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 98
18th Joe NEWNHAM TEAMSPY 94
19th Thomas RINGE Angmering Cycling Club 90
20th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 88
21st Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
22nd Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 84
23rd Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
24th Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union 84
25th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 84
26th Max DOYLE a3crg 80
27th Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
28th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 78
29th Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla 76
30th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
31st Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT 74
32nd Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
33rd Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
34th Robbie SOUTHALL TEAMSPY 50
35th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
36th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
37th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
38th Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
39th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 50
40th Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South 48
41st Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
42nd James NEWMAN VC Meudon 48
43rd Tim MASON-HAMBIDGE DHCyclesport 48
44th Richard NEW Velo Club Venta 48
45th Lee SUTTON DHCyclesport 46
46th William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
47th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 46
48th Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CC 46
49th Matt LAMBOURNE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
50th Pippa MONK British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
51st Laurence BROWN British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
52nd Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
53rd Richard SELLIS 44
54th David TURTON Finchley RT 44
55th Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta 44
56th Richard HOLDER Army Cycling Union 42
57th Max FLEMING British Cycling Private Member -South 42
58th Tomasz CHMIELEWSKI Southdown Velo 42
59th James ALLEN Alton CC 40
60th Ben BROWN VCGH 40
61st Sam WOODWARD Whitgift School Cycling Club 40
62nd Peter EVELEIGH Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 36
63rd Oliver NASH British Cycling Private Member – South 34
64th Rob HAMPSON British Cycling Private Member -South 32
65th Justin PRIEST DHCyclesport 32
66th John ALLEN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 30
67th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
68th Adrian KING British Cycling Private Member-South 28
69th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
70th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
71st Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
72nd Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 618
2nd Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 560
3rd Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 522
4th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 514
5th Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
6th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 454
7th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 378
8th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
9th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
10th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 340
11th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 322
12th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 322
13th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
14th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 310
15th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
16th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 304
17th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 302
18th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 300
19th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 293
20th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 286
21st Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 278
22nd Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
23rd Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 260
24th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 256
25th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 252
26th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 250
27th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 250
28th Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 250
29th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 244
30th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 234
32nd Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 232
31st Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 219
35th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 218
33rd Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 210
34th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 205
36th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
37th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon 192
38th John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 192
39th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
40th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 191
41st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 188
42nd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 186
43rd Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 182
44th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
45th Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 176
46th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
47th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 169
48th Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 164
49th James VEAL TEAMSPY 164
50th Sam FOX British Cycling Private Member – South 162
51st Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
52nd Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 145
53rd Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 144
54th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 135
55th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
56th Rhys THOMAS Southampton University Road Club 134
57th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 132
58th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
59th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
60th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 130
61st Max DOYLE a3crg 128
62nd Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 123
63rd Scott PEARCE BC Private Member – South 112
64th Ethan COURT VC Meudon 110
65th John PENFOLD Behind The Bikeshed 108
66th Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
67th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
68th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 103
69th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 102
70th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
71st Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 96
72nd Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 95
73rd Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
74th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 80
75th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 80
76th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
77th William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
78th Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
79th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
80th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
81st Sam REED Guernsey Velo Club 68
82nd Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
83rd Rob THATCHER Southborough & District Wheelers 66
84th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 66
85th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
86th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 65
87th Lucia BRUTON Cycleworks.co.uk 64
88th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
89th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
90th Chris PARKER VCGH 60
91st James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
92nd Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
93rd Noah FAIERS The Cycle Room 56
94th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 56
95th Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team 56
96th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
97th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54
98th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
99th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
100th Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta 52
101st Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 49
102nd Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
103rd Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
104th Lee MEAD VC Meudon 46
105th Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
106th Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
107th Miles OGDEN Royal Air Force CA 44
108th Tom PRITCHARD FATCREATIONS 42
109th Matthew WHELAN DHCyclesport 40
110th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
111th Richard NEW Velo Club Venta 38
112th Harvey McLEAN Behind The Bikeshed 38
113th Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 36
114th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
115th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 33
116th Matt TWIST British Cycling Private Member – South 32
117th Matt CLEAVER Racing Club Ravenna 30
118th Darren LYONS Velo Club Venta 30
119th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 28
120th Darryl STRONG DHCyclesport 22
121st Ben MEAKINGS Hart Evolution Racing Team 22
122nd Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
123rd Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
124th Rowdie LOUGHLIN TEAMSPY 20
125th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
126th Piers JAMES VC Meudon 16
127th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 846
2nd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 806
3rd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 788
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 678
5th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 640
6th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 542
7th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 530
8th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 480
9th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 464
10th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 388
11th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 366
12th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
13th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 301
14th Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 296
15th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 284
16th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 266
17th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 264
18th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
19th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 256
20th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 244
21st Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 237
22nd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
23rd Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 222
24th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
25th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 220
26th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 216
27th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 207
28th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 204
29th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 180
30th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 178
31st Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 171
32nd Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 164
33rd Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 160
34th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
35th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 145
36th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 134
37th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
38th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 127
39th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 126
40th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 124
41st Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
42nd Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team 110
43rd James COOPER Natural RT 108
44th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 90
45th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
46th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
47th George SKINNER Norwood Paragon CC 70
48th Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
49th Adam MOORE Morvelo Basso RT 64
50th Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
51st Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 58
52nd Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
53rd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
54th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 56
55th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 56
56th Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
57th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
58th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 54
59th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
60th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
61st Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
62nd Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 52
63rd Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 50
64th Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
65th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 48
66th Oscar HUTCHINGS VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 48
67th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
68th Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
69th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
70th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
71st Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
72nd Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
73rd Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
74th Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club 40
75th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
76th Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
77th Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
78th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20