U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 192
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 188
3rd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 140
4th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
5th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
6th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 96
7th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 78
8th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 68
9th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 66
10th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 66
11th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 62
12th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
13th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
14th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
15th A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
16th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
17th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 34
18th A Oliver BIRCH 34
19th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 22
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 278
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 228
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 176
4th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 110
5th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 76
6th Bg Katie-Ann CARLTON Solent Pirates 72
7th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
8th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
9th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
10th B Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
11th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 230
2nd C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 200
3rd Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
4th C George MAHON 70
5th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
4th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
5th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
6th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 280
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 266
3rd D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
4th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 116
2nd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
3rd E Jack GILLARD Bike Jockey CC 40
4th E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 40
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
4/J4
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 142
2nd Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 124
3rd Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 98
4th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 94
5th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 92
6th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 92
7th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
8th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
9th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 70
10th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 70
11th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 68
12th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 66
13th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 64
14th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 62
15th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 58
16th Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 56
17th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
18th Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
19th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 50
20th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 48
21st Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
22nd Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 48
23rd William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
24th Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 46
25th David CLARKE London Dynamo 44
26th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 32
27th Max DOYLE a3crg 30
28th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
29th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
30th Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
31st Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
2nd Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
3rd Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
4th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
5th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
6th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 282
7th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 244
8th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 240
9th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 220
10th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 210
11th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 204
12th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 196
13th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 196
14th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
15th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 192
16th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
17th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
18th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
19th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 166
20th Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 154
21st Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 154
22nd Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 152
23rd Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 152
24th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
25th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 142
26th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
27th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
28th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
29th James VEAL TEAMSPY 128
30th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 122
32nd Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 112
31st Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
35th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
33rd Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 104
34th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 100
36th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
37th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 92
38th Matt HEATHCOTE National Race Team 88
39th John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 88
40th Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
41st Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 82
42nd Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
43rd Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
44th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 75
45th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 74
46th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
47th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 68
48th Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
49th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
50th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
51st Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
52nd James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
53rd Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
54th William FULLER Team Wiggle 56
55th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
56th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
57th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers 52
58th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
59th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
60th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 47
61st Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
62nd Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 40
63rd Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 40
64th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
65th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 38
66th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
67th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 34
68th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 34
69th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 28
70th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 24
71st Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
72nd Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
73rd Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
74th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 394
2nd Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
3rd Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 286
4th Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 286
5th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 274
6th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 274
7th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 270
8th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 250
9th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 224
10th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
11th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
12th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 180
13th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 168
14th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 162
15th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 162
16th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 154
17th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 152
18th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 137
19th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 130
20th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
21st Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 122
22nd Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
23rd Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 120
24th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 116
25th Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 112
26th James COOPER Natural RT 108
27th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 92
28th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
29th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 70
30th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 68
31st Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
32nd Thomas KING Southampton University Road Club 62
33rd Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
34th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 58
35th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 58
36th Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
37th Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
38th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
39th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
40th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
41st Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
42nd Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
43rd Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
44th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 46
45th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 46
46th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
47th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 46
48th Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
49th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 44
50th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
51st Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 44
52nd Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
53rd Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
54th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
55th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
56th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
57th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 36
58th Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
59th Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
60th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20
61st James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20