A warm weather evening at last for this counter in the Wednesday night racing at Portsmouth
Overall after 8: yth 4/J4 3WJ E123J
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
Race 1:
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 84 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
2 95 Lorenzo SCARPONI D Sotonia CC
3 96 Guilo SCARPONI D Sotonia CC
4 93 Jacob DAY D Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 94 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
Race p2:
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 84 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
2 96 Guilo SCARPONI D Sotonia CC
3 93 Jacob DAY D Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 95 Lorenzo SCARPONI D Sotonia CC
5 94 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 99 Casey HUMBER-KELLY B VC Deal
2 98 Tom BOTTOMLEY B Solent Pirates
4 / J4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 19 Timothy LAWN 4 Portsmouth North End CC
2 15 Daniel WEST 4 GS Mossa
3 16 Elliott HOLMAN 4 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
4 14 Christopher SANDERS 4 Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
5 18 Simon LITTLER 4 Portsmouth North End CC
6 20 Jack TOMLINSON 4 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
8 17 Ed JAMIESON 4 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
dns Stuart FRASER 4 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
dns Edward HUMPHREY 4 UCL Cycling Club
dns Patrick RETALLICK 4 VC Colets
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 62 Ben ASKEY J3 Backstedt Bike Performance RC
2 59 Dylan HUMBER-KELLY J3 Elitecycling Junior Team
3 53 Paul QUINN 3 Army Cycling Union
4 61 Olivier MANGHAM J3 VC Londres
5 57 Adam DART 3 GS Mossa
6 54 Joseph KEMP 3 Army Cycling Union
7 63 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
8 50 Jonny DORWARD 3 Army Cycling Union
9 64 Andrew GARDINER 3 Sotonia CC
10 60 James ALLEN 3 Alton Cycling Club
11 51 Matt LAMBOURNE 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
12 52 Freya RICHARDSON W2 Awol WORX
13 55 Nigel POWELL 3 VC St Raphael
14 56 Jerry COOPER 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 50 Jonny DORWARD 3 Army Cycling Union
2 89 Ben WILLIAMS 2 GS Mossa
3 61 Olivier MANGHAM J3 VC Londres
4 91 Sam FOX 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
5 62 Ben ASKEY J3 Backstedt Bike Performance RC
6 54 Joseph KEMP 3 Army Cycling Union
7 90 Jamie PARKINSON 2 GS Mossa
8 93 Matthew JAMES 2 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
9 53 Paul QUINN 3 Army Cycling Union
10 57 Adam DART 3 GS Mossa
11 92 Andrew CARTER 2 British Cycling Private Member – South