Another brillant evening of cycle racing on a summer night in Portsmouth
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
Race 1
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 72 Harrison HENDY C Team HUP
2 44 Thomas ALLEN C Sotonia CC
3 47 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
4 85 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
5 86 Lily LEGG Dg British Cycling Private Member – South
Race 2
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 72 Harrison HENDY C Team HUP
2 47 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
3 44 Thomas ALLEN C Sotonia CC
4 85 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
5 86 Lily LEGG Dg British Cycling Private Member – South
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 28 Matthew GILMOUR A Velo Club Venta
2 100 Casey HUMBER-KELLY B VC Deal
3 91 Charlie SHEPHERD B Solent Pirates
4 90 Tom BOTTOMLEY B Solent Pirates
5 92 Emma HARRISON Bg Sotonia CC
4 / J4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 30 Ben WILLIAMS 4 Racing Club Ravenna – Fat Creations
2 29 Edward RAY J4
3 24 Terry WILSON 4 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
4 22 Julian ENTICKNAP 4 VCGH
5 23 Hugh COX 4 VCGH
dnf 28 Christopher SANDERS 4 Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 86 Dylan HUMBER-KELLY J3 Elitecycling Junior Team
2 68 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
3 70 Paul QUINN 3 Army Cycling Union
4 83 Max FLEMING 3 University Of Reading
5 82 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
6 69 Adam DART 3 GS Mossa
7 89 Nick BARBER 3 Velo Club Venta
8 81 Robert FORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
9 79 Oscar PRATT J3 Velo Club Venta
10 56 Daniel WEST 3 GS Mossa
11 91 James ALLEN 3 Alton Cycling Club
12 84 Dean HENDRY 3 GS Mossa
13 90 Simon LITTLER 3 Portsmouth North End CC
14 75 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
15 85 Timothy LAWN 3 Portsmouth North End CC
16 67 Nigel POWELL 3 VC St Raphael
17 88 Joseph WYNNE 3 Sotonia CC
dnf 76 Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dnf 77 Stuart HOWARD 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dnf 78 Michael PAINE 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dnf 80 Mark SIMS 3 PeaceFIT Racing
dnf 66 Freya RICHARDSON W2 Awol WORX
dnf 87 Matthew PUDDICK 3 Portsmouth North End CC
dns Jack TOMLINSON 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
dns Ryan WESTON 3 Poole Wheelers CC
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 18 Matthew HOULBERG 2 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
2 86 Dylan HUMBER-KELLY J3 Elitecycling Junior Team
3 70 Paul QUINN 3 Army Cycling Union
4 12 Sam FOX 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
5 8 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
6 5 Frank KILSBY 1 TAAP Cervelo
7 1 Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport – LGC
8 69 Adam DART 3 GS Mossa
9 11 Jamie PARKINSON 2 GS Mossa
10 3 Dave TURTON 2 BIKESTRONG-KTM
11 7 Joseph CLARK 2 GS Mossa