Results from a very windy but bright evening at Portsmouth’s Mountbatten Centre.
Overall after 16: Youth 4/J4 3WJ3 E123J
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
Race 1
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 103 Harrison HENDY C Team HUP
2 111 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
3 113 Thomas ALLEN C Sotonia CC
4 140 Jacob DAY D Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 138 Thomas LAZENBY D
6 142 Ben ALLEN D Sotonia CC
7 137 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
Race 2
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 103 Harrison HENDY C Team HUP
2 113 Thomas ALLEN C Sotonia CC
3 111 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
4 140 Jacob DAY D Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 142 Ben ALLEN D Sotonia CC
6 138 Thomas LAZENBY D
dns 137 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 95 Charlie SHEPHERD B Solent Pirates
2 66 Tom BOTTOMLEY B Solent Pirates
3 94 Emma HARRISON Bg Sotonia CC
4 / J4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 90 Jonathan MCKEE 4 Liss Cycling Club
2 89 Robert GREEN 4 Liss Cycling Club
3 87 David PRICE 4 Liss Cycling Club
4 88 Stuart BOTTOMLEY 4 Portsmouth North End CC
dns Alexander SPINK 4 Rapha Cycling Club
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 99 John Karlo CORPUZ 3 NLTCBMBC
2 92 Joe MARTIN 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
3 100 Alexander YELDHAM 3 VC Meudon
4 74 Andrew GARDINER 3 Sotonia CC
5 95 Oscar PRATT J3 Velo Club Venta
6 75 Max FLEMING 3 University Of Reading
7 94 Finn DUNTON J3 Elitecycling Junior Team
8 81 Tomos SHAW 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
9 78 Dean HENDRY 3 GS Mossa
10 97 Tom SMITH 3 Velo Club Venta
11 98 Lyle SIMPSON 3 NLTCBMBC
12 93 Josh NATION 3 Southampton University Road Club
13 76 Matt CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evo
14 82 Daniel WEST 3 GS Mossa
15 83 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
16 73 Matthew DAVIES 3 GS Mossa
17 91 Matt LAMBOURNE 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
18 80 Elliott HOLMAN 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
19 79 Michael MERRITT 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
20 96 Freddie LOVEDAY 3 Team Surrey Cycling
dnf 90 Andrew ROWLAND 3
dns Jeremy BISHOP 3 VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propulse
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 7 Tristan GALLOWAY 2 Will Houghton Racing Team
2 12 Ben WILLIAMS 2 GS Mossa
3 1 Frank KILSBY 1 TAAP Cervelo
4 8 Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport- LGC
5 78 Dean HENDRY 3 GS Mossa
6 13 James PECKHAM 2 Sotonia CC
7 73 Matthew DAVIES 3 GS Mossa
8 100 Alexander YELDHAM 3 VC Meudon
9 82 Daniel WEST 3 GS Mossa
10 10 David DOHERTY 2 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
11 5 Jamie PARKINSON 2 GS Mossa
12 97 Tom SMITH 3 Velo Club Venta
13 75 Max FLEMING 3 University Of Reading
14 96 Freddie LOVEDAY 3 Team Surrey Cycling
15 9 Jeremy HUBBARD 2 Sotonia CC
16 11 Sam MURPHY 2 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
dnf 6 Matthew JAMES 2 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
dnf 81 Tomos SHAW 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)