With only a few more counters to go the overalls are looking interesting
Overall: youth 4/J4 3WJ E123WJ
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D]
Race 1:
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 103 Harrison HENDY C Team HUP
2nd 122 Thomas ALLEN C Sotonia CC
3rd 116 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
4th 161 Jacob DAY Cg Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th 163 Benjamin ALLEN D Sotonia CC
6th 155 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
Race 2:
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 103 Harrison HENDY C Team HUP
2nd 122 Thomas ALLEN C Sotonia CC
3rd 116 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
4th 161 Jacob DAY Cg Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th 163 Benjamin ALLEN D Sotonia CC
6th 155 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 36 Oliver MORGAN A Solent Pirates
2nd 92 Emma HARRISON Bg Sotonia CC
3 / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 87b Cameron BROWN J3 Spokes Racing Team
2 82 Ashley NEWMAN 3 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 95 Dean HENDRY 3 GS Mossa
4 93 Oscar PRATT J3 Velo Club Venta
5 86 Jack TOMLINSON 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
6 85 Max FLEMING 3 University Of Reading
7 91 Alexander SMITH 3 University of Exeter Cycling Club
8 83 Timothy LAWN 3 Portsmouth North End CC
9 96 Tom SMITH 3 Velo Club Venta
10 99 Alexander YELDHAM 3 VC Meudon
11 94 Craig HAMILTON 3 SR Albannach
12 100 Ross OVENS 3 VCGH
13 87r Matthew DAVIES 3 GS Mossa
14 88 Christopher SANDERS 3 Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
15 97 Daniel WEST 3 GS Mossa
16 98 Matt LAMBOURNE 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
17 92 Thamana NEL 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
dnf 84 Elliott HOLMAN 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
dnf 81 Alex COLLINS 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
E / 1 / 2 / 3 / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 6 Joe STAUNTON 1 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2 14 Ben WILLIAMS 2 GS Mossa
3 10 Sam MURPHY 2 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
4 12 Andrew CARTER 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
5 31 Jonny DORWARD 2 Army Cycling Union
6 9 Matthew ALLSOPP 2 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
7 97 Daniel WEST 3 GS Mossa
8 82 Ashley NEWMAN 3 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9 99 Alexander YELDHAM 3 VC Meudon
11 13 Matthew JAMES 2 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
11 95 Dean HENDRY 3 GS Mossa
12 7 Kevin CHANT 2 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
13 87b Cameron BROWN J3 Spokes Racing Team
14 87r Matthew DAVIES 3 GS Mossa
15 11 Andrew GARDINER 3 Sotonia CC
16 5 Jeremy HUBBARD 2 Sotonia CC
dnf 8 Barney CLACY 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
dnf 96 Tom SMITH 3 Velo Club Venta