YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 42 Alexander MURPHY C Velo Club Venta
2nd 61 Harrison HENDY D Bike Jockey CC
3rd 41 Ethan MCNAMARA C VC Meudon
4th 60 Emma HARRISON Cg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 3 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
2nd 1 Jamie PULLEN A Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
3rd 6 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists’ Club
4th 4 Piers JAMES A VC Meudon
5th 2 Theo BUGG A VC Meudon
6th 5 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
7th 21 Andrew PALING B VC Meudon
8th 40 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists’ Club
4 / J4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 4 Pawel NIEWIADOMY Velo Club Venta
2nd 3 Richard NEW Velo Club Venta
3rd 1 Matt LAMBOURNE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 7 Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta
5th 9 Tomasz CHMIELEWSKI Southdown Velo
6th 11 Sam WOODWARD
7th 5 Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY
8th 8 Peter EVELEIGH Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
9th 6 Bruce CLARKE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA/Cheshire Maverick CC
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 73 James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2nd 54 Sam REED Guernsey Velo Club
3rd 61 Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
4th 78 Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport
5th 55 Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
6th 60 Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
7th 62 Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks
8th 69 Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
9th 77 John PENFOLD Behind The Bikeshed
10th 72 Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
11th 81 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
12th 56 Ethan COURT VC Meudon
13th 52 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14th 80 Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna
15th 53 Tom PRITCHARD FATCREATIONS
16th 58 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
17th 70 Matt HEATHCOTE Natural Race Team
18th 59 Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
19th 65 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
20th 68 Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South
21st 75 Matt CLEAVER Racing Club Ravenna
22nd 79 Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers/Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
23rd 64 Lucia BRUTON Cycleworks.co.uk
24th 66 Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
25th 67 David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
26th 71 Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
27th 76 Harvey McLEAN Behind The Bikeshed
28th 57 Piers JAMES VC Meudon
29th 74 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
30th 63 Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 5 Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo
2nd 12 Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT
3rd 13 Liam WALSH VC St Raphael
4th 7 Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
5th 10 Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs
6th 1 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
7th 16 Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
8th 8 Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
9th 65 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
10th 17 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
11th 9 Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks
12th 2 Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
13th 15 Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club
14th 4 Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
15th 6 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
16th 14 Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC
17th 11 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club