Sunday 26th May 2013
St Helier Jersey
The showcase of the three days of cycling over the bank holiday weekend in Jersey.
The crowds came out in a sunny St Helier to see a very polished effort of team ridng by the UK Youth team.
3rd / 4th Men
1st 28 Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey
2nd 18 Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club
3rd 22 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild
4th 16 Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club
5th 13 Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club
6th 26 Ben Le BROCQ Caesarean CC Jersey
7th 29 Stephen Haley Team Jersey
8th 24 Daniel Thut London Dynamo
9th 6 Paul Millar Caesarean CC Jersey
10th 39 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon
11th 14 Anthony Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club
12th 30 Andy Hamon Velo Sport Jersey
13th 23 Jordan SEWREY Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
14th 27 Alistair Cann Caesarean CC Jersey
15th 40 Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club
16th 35 Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey
17th 9 David Spars Caesarean CC Jersey
18th 31 Ryan O’SHEA Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
19th 8 Lorenzo Nardone Caesarean CC Jersey
20th 11 Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club
21st 3 Barry Cameron Caesarean CC Jersey
22nd 1 Jamie Shearer Andover Wheelers
23rd 32 Jack Rebours Team Jersey
24th 37 Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey
25th 10 Andrew Cattanach Glasgow Green Cycle Club
26th 36 Peter Tompkins Velo Sport Jersey
27th 33 James Garrett Velo Sport Jersey
28th 12 Tim Andrews Guernsey Velo Club
29th 38 Hugo Jacques
30th 25 David Wong Min London Dynamo
WOMEN
1st 18 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Racing Academy
2nd 7 Lauryn Therin Champion System/Maxgear/Base
3rd 11 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
4th 10 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
5th 16 Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild
6th 6 Nicola Soden Champion System/Maxgear/Base
7th 20 Kim Ashton Abergavenny Road Club / Gateway Cycles / Nick Lane
8th 3 Joanne Blakeley Champion System/Maxgear/Base
9th 26 Vittoria BUSSI Zappi Ladies Team
10th 15 Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club
11th 21 Laura Chellingworth Team Jersey
12th 13 Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club
13th 25 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla
14th 1 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
15th 9 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk
16th 23 Charlotte TURNER Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
17th 19 Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey
18th 14 Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club
19th 22 Sarah- Jane Robbe Caesarean CC Jersey
E/1/2/3/J/1/J2
1st 77 Greg MANSELL Team UK Youth
2nd 76 Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth
3rd 75 Yanto BARKER Team UK Youth
4th 79 Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth
5th 78 Jon Mould Team UK Youth
6th 80 Andrew Roche
7th 65 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild
8th 68 James Baillie Langsett Cycles RT
9th 63 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club
10th 81 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild
11th 70 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT
12th 66 Philip Touzeau GVC Edmond De Rothschild
13th 67 James Allen Langsett Cycles RT
14th 61 Glyndwr GRIFFITHS Bristol South CC
15th 69 Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT
16th 62 Chris Spence Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
17th 73 Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
18th 72 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT
19th 74 Robert Watson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC