What a fantastic day of racing especially the youth riders. There might not have been many entrants but their racing is certainly
electrifying.
The morning adults racing was also good and it was nice to see so many ladies taking part.
4 / J4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 83 Simon WILLIAMS 4 VCGH
2 82 Paul DICKINSON 4 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
3 85 Matthew MOLLOY 4 NAUT Cycling
4 84 Thomas PARSONS 4 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
W2 / W3 / W4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 43 Leah MOORMAN W3
2 44 Zoe BURRELL W3 Will Houghton Racing Team
3 46 Jo ATKINS W2 Abingdon Race Team
4 47 Georgia FIFE-WRIGHT W4 Didcot Phoenix CC
5 42 Fran BRATT W4 VCGH
6 41 Marnie WILSON W4 VCGH
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 92 Freddie WELLER J3 VC Londres
2 88 Alex PEKA 3
3 95 David MATTINGLEY 3 GS Mossa
4 94 Matthew PEBERDY 3 GS Mossa
5 90 Oscar PRATT J3 Velo Club Venta
6 87 Max FLEMING 3 University Of Reading
7 100 Noah FAIERS 3 ACME Racing
8 98 Freddie LOVEDAY 3 Team Surrey Cycling
9 97 Christopher SANDERS 3 Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
10 93 Mark SIMS 3 PeaceFIT Racing
11 91 Sebastian EGAN J3 Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12 89 Samuel WOODWARD 3 Ashtead Velo
dnf 99 Jason GINN 3 ACME Racing
dnf 96 Luke LYNCH 3 Kingston Wheelers CC
dns David BEESLEY 3 Vector Cycling Race Team
dns Elliott HOLMAN 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
E123J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 12 Henry LATIMER 2 TAAP Cervelo
2 16 Joe STAUNTON 1 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
3 27 Harry JOHNSON 1 CC Plancoet
4 13 Frank KILSBY 1 TAAP Cervelo
5 14 Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport- LGC
6 15 Joe MARTIN 2 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
7 21 Jamie PARKINSON 2 GS Mossa
8 11 Cameron FOSTER 2 Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
9 87 Max FLEMING 3 University Of Reading
10 22 Dan BYRNE 2 Primera-TeamJobs
11 18 Oliver NOLAN 2 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
12 26 Andrew CARTER 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
13 17 Stuart Le TISSIER 2 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
14 23 Julian LOCKWOOD 2 Primera-TeamJobs
15 24 Matthew JAMES 2 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
16 96 Luke LYNCH 3 Kingston Wheelers CC
17 25 Terry WILSON 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
18 20 Larry WILTSHIRE 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
19 98 Freddie LOVEDAY 3 Team Surrey Cycling
dnf 19 Callum MCQUEEN 2 UpShift Nutrition Race Team
U12 / U10 / U8 GIRLS & BOYS
RACE 1
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 163 Mujtaba TAIMUR D Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 161 Jacob DAY D Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 122 Filip TESAR C British Cycling Private Member – South
4 162 Jess DUFFIELD Dg Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
5 123 Rosie WINGATE Cg Solent Pirates
6 153 Mehreen TAIMUR Eg Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 151 Daisy DUFFIELD Eg Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
8 152 Murtaza TAIMUR E Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U12 / U10 / U8 GIRLS & BOYS
RACE 2
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 163 Mujtaba TAIMUR D Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 161 Jacob DAY D Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 122 Filip TESAR C British Cycling Private Member – South
4 123 Rosie WINGATE Cg Solent Pirates
5 162 Jess DUFFIELD Dg Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
6 153 Mehreen TAIMUR Eg Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 151 Daisy DUFFIELD Eg Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
8 152 Murtaza TAIMUR E Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U16 /14 GIRLS & BOYS
RACE 1
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 79 Nikol TESAROVA Bg Palmer Park Velo RT
2 80 Charlie SHEPHERD B Solent Pirates
3 82 Samuel HUGHES B Velo Club Venta
4 81 Niclas OLLEY B Sotonia CC
5 41 Digby LLEWELLYN A Poole Wheelers CC
6 83 Luca DAY-BORLOZ B Velo Club Venta
dns Ethan BLANCHARD A Poole Wheelers CC
U16 /14 GIRLS & BOYS
RACE 1
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1 41 Digby LLEWELLYN A Poole Wheelers CC
2 80 Charlie SHEPHERD B Solent Pirates
3 82 Samuel HUGHES B Velo Club Venta
4 81 Niclas OLLEY B Sotonia CC
5 79 Nikol TESAROVA Bg Palmer Park Velo RT
6 83 Luca DAY-BORLOZ B Velo Club Venta
dns Ethan BLANCHARD A Poole Wheelers CC